Analyse-It Software Limited

Company Info

Analyse-It Software Limited was founded in year 1995 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1995-02-16, so it has been on the market for twenty-two years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Analyse-It Software Limited registered office address is The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS3 1HS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Analyse-It Software Limited principal business activity number is 62012 which means Business and domestic software development . This type of business is belongs to Computer programming, consultancy and related activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Cirrus Software Limited, Smart Software (UK) Limited,

Analyse-It Software Limited net worth increased by 24,55%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £129305 in year 2014 to £161054 in 2015.

Analyse-It Software Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAnalyse-It Software Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number03022685
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1995-16-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 62012

Previous Names

  • 1998-01-13

    Analyse-It Software Limited

  • 1996-08-08

    Smart Software (UK) Limited

  • 1995-02-16

    Cirrus Software Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ASTRILEX LTD
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    None Supplied
  • BRACKEN PROJECTS LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BRACKEN LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • AMH FINANCE LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BRID CIRCLE LLP
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    None Supplied
  • BRACKEN DEVELOPMENTS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • BURLEY WHARF LEGAL SERVICES LTD
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • BRACKEN DEVELOPMENTS (NORTHERN) LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ANALYSE-IT SOFTWARE LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • AIM ASSESSMENTS LTD
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    85600 - Educational support services

Business

  • ANALYSE-IT SOFTWARE LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • BEECHDALE COMPUTERS LIMITED
    Josephs Well, Hanover Walk, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1AB, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • METCALFE SOFTWARE LTD.

    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • PINBELLCOM LIMITED
    Green Lane, Yeadon, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS19 6AW, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development

Reviews


Related pages


tensor plcwaterbridge estatesascotts cablifesure caravan insurance reviewscaravan guard reviewsberry telecommte leicesterwrexham slagscollege tyresdunlady nursing homeshonn brothersrowston holiday parkescape play giltbrookhope vets bovingdonlongden and cooktrelawney domiciliary careyamaha atv and quads buxtonoysterstampsshotton part exchange centrehsl dewsburya1 kilt hirejack reid cars carrickfergushydroponics store belfastduttons glassvapour 4 youmitchells solicitors northendenbirchington bridesglenrossal estateetico gold investmentscolne stoveshampton printing bristolattington classicschurchill pramssteel processing midlands ltdsevenoaks diagnostic centrebarberry developmentsinvertere coatuwant taxi maidenheadbowmill engineeringcamerons estate agents bournemouthhajis blackburnservest security addressadam askeyexclusively yours wingatecattermoles ipswichsimon blyth lettingslaing the jeweller glasgowkingswood construction london ltddry lining supplies lightwaterdsg retail limited dixonsrajas great hortonhartland shipping serviceseuropean glass swindonhereford rewindswembley tyresgreat budworth roofingsouth essex stockholderstoni and guy muswell hillweybourne partnerspall mall dental clinic liverpooleddystone broadcastmilburys estate agentstoni and guy hanleyo brien demolitionwlc auctionskbpbwindow to the womb reviewsnetbanx limitedcloche hat chobhamredwaters leighblueseventy ukdesigner kennelspozzani pure water