Brownhills Motorhomes Limited

Company Info

Brownhills Motorhomes Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-12-08, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Brownhills Motorhomes Limited registered office address is A1-A46 Junction, Lincoln Road, Newark-On-Trent. The postal code for this address is NG24 2EA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brownhills Motorhomes Limited principal business activity number is 45190 which means Sale of other motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: NWS 105 Limited, Daewoo Direct Finance Limited, Daewoo Direct Finance Limited, Any Road Limited,

Brownhills Motorhomes Limited net worth increased by 251,28%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1171247 in year 2013 to £4114360 in 2014.

Brownhills Motorhomes Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrownhills Motorhomes Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02999408
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-08-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45190

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-30

    Brownhills Motorhomes Limited

  • 2008-04-28

    Any Road Limited

  • 2008-04-26

    Daewoo Direct Finance Limited

  • 1995-03-24

    Daewoo Direct Finance Limited

  • 1994-12-08

    NWS 105 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


creditsafe caerphillyhubbard torlotcroatia gemsvillas4upaymex limitedwickford dental centremodus utilitiespw millar barryblp solicitorscheeky monkeys sheepbridgeparkview vets wellingbents plant hiremindshare media uk ltdparadise garage downham marketub1 1swshaw motors widnesxervon palmerstiny town larkfieldintercounty distributionmayfair taxis northamptonummah channel blackburnregency kitchens glossopbpl solicitors reviewsgould construction ltdlucketts taxi watfordspeedy clutchpaul james jewellersec3m 3adgt towing hatfieldmildenhall auto salescipher crystalcheltenham mowersscott baillie cars reviewslinton house kentish townpavillion ivestonsimply delicious aldridgeknaphill kebabhenry whale rybrookdurban motors bognor regismotus bike wearhamble corporate services ltdr&r ice cream northallertonstebbings car salespremier motor sales elginfairmile roofingdominics pizza addlestonelynx taxis bramhalldx freight reviewsmissguided trafford park addressenchanted giftschicken cottage huddersfieldcamrider harlowoptima corporate financethurrock engineering suppliesfalck nutec teesside addressburnley savings and loanstidebuy ukonboard skatepark sheffieldoocl levingtonmuller uk & ireland group llpdomestic & general insurance plcloudwater trade and financeluvyababes manchestercolin lilley estate agentsplace 2 place aylesfordcv31 3hhaudere clothingkrav maga global ukpad lettings grimsbybearmach caerphillycottage of content bidfordgrand slam skatesdr alison croninvulcan refractorieselemis avonmouth bristolmcnair builders merchants