Goldstar Transport Limited

Company Info

Goldstar Transport Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-07-27, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Goldstar Transport Limited registered office address is Goldstar Transport Limited, Parker Avenue, Felixstowe. The postal code for this address is IP11 4HF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Goldstar Transport Limited principal business activity number is 49410 which means Freight transport by road . This type of business is belongs to Land transport and transport via pipelines division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Goldstar Trading (U.K.) Limited, Goldstar Trading (Northern) Limited,

Goldstar Transport Limited net worth increased by 10,32%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £13863273 in year 2013 to £15293382 in 2014.

Goldstar Transport Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameGoldstar Transport Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02953405
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-27-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 49410

Previous Names

  • 2002-10-07

    Goldstar Transport Limited

  • 1998-06-18

    Goldstar Trading (Northern) Limited

  • 1994-07-27

    Goldstar Trading (U.K.) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


d&h electricalspecsavers middlesbrough numberaj harrison accountants barnsleytreetops alfretonspecsavers chelmsley woodcaraselle ltdsogefi filtration tredegarbeaumont water heatersjvm castings worcestergranta dentalslc solicitors shrewsburythames valley water servicesb&b borehamwoodsupermarket surplus market draytoncrown properties scarboroughsurfdome londonsnellers teddingtondialight europe ltdgascoines newarkpottery loft billinghamshared accommodation belfastreepham garage servicesvalentino pizza bearwoodweelsby riding schoolhunts removals redditchcarstar pudseyvernon aggregatessilver lining convergence ltdfayers new barnetcleveleys airport servicescardrome learner centrebapp rochdalea1 clutches cannockbeauty clinic fulhaminvesco holding company limitedanson mccade ltdshl refractories uk ltdfootsteps nursery leytonstonelee cabs wellingboroughloudwater trade and financeinnox trading ltdwicked nights manchesteruplands motor companykitchenwise designold eldon jewellers newcastleblink driving school reviewsbroxburn bottlersdownwell demolitionhasbury motors halesowenblackbird crossroads motorswestaway motors maidwellnorthern power tools sheffieldgreece greek taverna oxfordmoby's farehamarkesden real estatelisburn salvageabbey insurance boucher roadha8 6ag the hivesalago totnesoverboard soft play west caldernelson discount pram centrerobert davies motors llechrydfiltons stratfordmedivet sidcupmanor tyres stainforthunique nails romseymats nationwidesema leasetarpon enterprise ltdpowerlease carsclip and climb belfastpizza hot 4 u southampton st marysbellas colerainemoby's fareham