Axis Security Services Limited

Company Info

Axis Security Services Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-05-27, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and six months.

According to Companies House register, Axis Security Services Limited registered office address is Ground Floor Suite River House, Maidstone Road, Sidcup. The postal code for this address is DA14 5RH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Axis Security Services Limited principal business activity number is 80200 which means Security systems service activities . This type of business is belongs to Security and investigation activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Littleton Limited,

Axis Security Services Limited net worth increased by 19,31%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1357000 in year 2013 to £1619000 in 2014.

Axis Security Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAxis Security Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02933907
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-27-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 80200

Previous Names

  • 1994-08-04

    Axis Security Services Limited

  • 1994-05-27

    Littleton Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


planet pizza twickenhamjanes edlesboroughright choice insurance brokers reviewschippenham vehicle servicesgasp clothing ukiac carshenfield hirelismenary motors ballyclaregogar logisticskalemeh tvnalco northwichorbital food machinerymorgan cars newryuk reloading suppliesresults gym aberdeenroad runners bexhillspeedline mkkaren dalmeny ageabode living newcastlewaltham estateshumberstones jewellersgordon brown estate agents low fellwcm europemotorman bristolrichard kendall estate agent wakefieldarzoo witneymaster cars hitchinplas coch holiday homesmr ohmseggless cakes leicesterhorsatack milton keynespsv transport systemscash converters barkingdiarybookeraba taxis borehamwoodmeejana weybridgecustom tint team valleydon paolo littleboroughdampcurenirala sweets lutonxbmcwizardknypersley mot test centresaltburn motorsnorthwest motor factors limavadythe vault claygatepoppits nursery putneywoody's stornowayprego withernseawax jacket cleaningirm ironmongerygillman motorsswingers lichfieldblue ginger whitchurch bristolsynstar petersfieldthorneycroft solicitors reviewsspeedy gonzales ecclesbroadway vans pontypriddersan & co solicitorsmanor house nursing home mertonwight island escapesgarage doors potters barcarstar pudseydrennan transportsharps bedrooms bilstonlevois colchesterangard staffing addressbrick tint ukpure banksideweybourne partnerswoks wong portsmouthgales estate agents crown point