Academy of Circus Arts and Physical Theatre

Company Info

Academy of Circus Arts and Physical Theatre was founded in year 1994 as a PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption). The company was established on 1994-05-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Academy of Circus Arts and Physical Theatre registered office address is Kingswood Foundation Britannia Road, Kingswood, Kingswood. The postal code for this address is BS15 8DB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Academy of Circus Arts and Physical Theatre principal business activity number is 85421 which means First-degree level higher education . This type of business is belongs to Education division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Academy Of Circus Arts And Physical Theatre,

Academy of Circus Arts and Physical Theatre on map

Company Details

Company NameAcademy of Circus Arts and Physical Theatre
Company CategoryPRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Company Number02928738
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-13-05
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 85421

Previous Names

  • 2014-12-22

    Academy of Circus Arts and Physical Theatre

  • 1994-05-13

    Academy Of Circus Arts And Physical Theatre

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


plaiters way houghton regisair serv ukfcl collegescotlife home loansmelton hardwareoaklands health centre holmfirthalan sprostoncheeky monkeys prestwichashlea landscapingfrontline recruitment leicesternorton finance group limitedoptima financial solutionsa2b solihullpremia solutions ltddialight europe ltdmotorline newportkantar media ealingbrevitt rieker ltdmidgard ltdcarstar pudseymalbern windows reviewspottery loft billinghamarzoo witneyharwood solicitors blackburnalishan wisbeche13 9eukidsgrove carpetsqmetric group ltdbattery megastore reviewscar supermarket milton keynesriverside medical practice musselburghcre8 potters barroadrunners taxi redhillglenmill carpetsnorwich lock and safekeith pulverwhaley bridge accident repair centrechiltern foodstheakston estates ltdsheila fleet jewellery salemotts coacheswaller pollinscentury cars sheffieldnaio environmental ltdlkm sittingbournesherbourne developmentsbeau belles borrowashwhite lion hankelowdsm demolition ltdsan marcos blackpoolfalkirk carriersmilburys estate agentsapollo mini cabs gants hillarise virtual solutions uk1ab taxis darlington numbermulberrys eghamdundee crematoriumhumberside batteriescitizens advice bureau barryatkinsons solicitorsglobal parasolshalvanto kitchensstately albion abercarnrapid skip hire bradforddon amott caravans for salemike goldrick blindskirk sandall infant school doncastertj crump oakwrightsbyng carsfrost electroplatingmoorcroft debt recovery addressorbit underwritingzoverstockswindow wise herefordalan sprostongilbert baitsoneastern kebab house rochdale number