Brooknight Security Limited

Company Info

Brooknight Security Limited was founded in year 1994 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1994-04-28, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Brooknight Security Limited registered office address is Southon House, Station Approach, Edenbridge. The postal code for this address is TN8 5LP. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brooknight Security Limited principal business activity number is 80100 which means Private security activities . This type of business is belongs to Security and investigation activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Actionfort Limited,

Brooknight Security Limited net worth increased by 71,83%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £-123427 in year 2013 to £-34764 in 2014.

Brooknight Security Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrooknight Security Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02923836
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1994-28-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 80100

Previous Names

  • 2003-05-21

    Brooknight Security Limited

  • 1994-04-28

    Actionfort Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


carlisle staffing plcblp solicitorszeba restaurant sunderlandmb malik sportsvictoria argent widnessnowys taxi leicesterbiocide internationalplantmaster uknorton finance group limitedcash for clothes oldburyctts bathgaterks solicitorsuplands motor companypgs weybridgecentury emporium southallmb tech warringtonambican ukuk waterproofing solutionsmotorsales harlowgeordie toursdelyn packagingsunnyhill motorstog 24 heckmondwikefairdeal tyres crossgatesjc horseboxesgreengate furniturerajas takeaway oldhamhydrotech water serviceswidex chesterpbm building servicesacacia taxisgym4all nottinghamsimon albert edwardswindow cleaner wrexhammaddren brothersstapely anglingprimalite brassjasmil kennels reviewsphilip youles blackburnmcgeown estate agentsessensuals ealinggompels healthcare ltdsolomon cars peterboroughsharps bedrooms bilstonhenman greenitcs bridgendheadkase crewethe waxing company manchestermpd suppliesunipart eberspacher exhaust systemsstewmac uksouthbury tyressambucas blythrymers funeral directors yorkswallow aquatics colchesterlisburn salvagejennor timberinterpublic gis uk ltdpremier menswear hullwatkins wright thirskshisha in huddersfieldk9 rehoming gillinghamstevenson tractors rathfrilandmickey oates glasgowplatinum car sales batleybrookeys selly oakvale sewing machinesrewaco trikes for sale ukaubaine knightsbridgeconference suite west bromwichkirn estatesfoy williams estate agentscharcoal grill lutoncheltenham mowersmello drinksdsm demolition limited