Carlisle Staffing Plc

Company Info

Carlisle Staffing Plc was founded in year 1993 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-11-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-three years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Carlisle Staffing Plc registered office address is 800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton. The postal code for this address is LU1 3BA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Carlisle Staffing Plc principal business activity number is 78200 which means Temporary employment agency activities . This type of business is belongs to Employment activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Alnery No. 1314 Limited, Aldwick Recruitment Limited, Recruit Plc,

Carlisle Staffing Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameCarlisle Staffing Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02873036
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-18-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 78200

Previous Names

  • 2002-03-22

    Carlisle Staffing Plc

  • 1994-01-31

    Recruit Plc

  • 1993-11-30

    Aldwick Recruitment Limited

  • 1993-11-18

    Alnery No. 1314 Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • BLUE ARROW RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • BMS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BLUE ARROW LTD.
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CARBON60 LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW HOLDINGS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • BLUE ARROW FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • AUSTIN BENN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW SERVICES LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLEND RECRUITMENT LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ABC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
    Parking4less - Luton Airport, 960 Capability Green, Luton, Bedford LU1 3PE, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Business

  • ABC CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
    Parking4less - Luton Airport, 960 Capability Green, Luton, Bedford LU1 3PE, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • ADVANCED INDUSTRIAL PERSONNEL.COM LIMITED
    Prospero House, 46-48 Rothesay Road, Luton, Luton LU1 1QZ, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • AUSTIN BENN CONSULTANTS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLEND RECRUITMENT LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW LTD.
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • BLUE ARROW SERVICES LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CADDINGTON CARE LIMITED
    223 Mancroft Road, Luton, Central Bedfordshire LU1 4DR, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CARBON60 LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CAREER TEACHERS LIMITED
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
  • CARLISLE RETAIL SERVICES (LUTON) PLC
    800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Luton, Bedford LU1 3BA, UK
    78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Reviews


Related pages


kath wells wortleya&s towbarsgills bar smethwickal murad tiles morleygcl construction londonbrook garden centre chesterfieldrennie and co watforddrb car saleslaptop fixers pooleinvision uk ltdplastic omnium meashamtyreman merthyrnovia financial plcflorida chicken oldhammancunian foodsbowmill engineeringernie sherwinmeic house kensington high streetbedworth mot centreoki doki nailsstonehouse kennels manchestersurrey estate postal codehbos investment fund managers limitedbrickability bridgendtoni and guy stratford upon avongmac custom partshawes skip hire high wycomberedcats brands limitedstoke motorcycle trainingfox and hounds crawleylords opticians holtgentle dental eveshammathsgearngage railmidgard ltdleavesden studios addressswallow aquatics rayleighkech designgym 1 lutonalligator storage wednesburyjags cateringmotoman bristolhouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentgary hather plantfitness4less cheltenhamprism cosecmark savill lyons davidsonswc trade frames ltdarkesden real estateexall jonesfitness4less watfordslinfold intelligentglenmill carpetsneales high wycombeaudere clothingglenisla kiltsstebbings used carscurveball leisureace taxis berkhamstedallsop estate agent harpendengymnastic planeton yer bike blackburnspeedy clutchmillbrook furnishing industries ltdgalleon ci ltdadelie foods southallusk way car centrea1 cars bedforddaro factorsbike dock solutionsgoofbaytimet uk birminghamproperty services haslemerependragon frames