Kingscote Rojay Limited

Company Info

Kingscote Rojay Limited was founded in year 1993 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1993-02-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years.

According to Companies House register, Kingscote Rojay Limited registered office address is Unit A3 Windsor Place, Faraday Road, Crawley. The postal code for this address is RH10 9TF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Kingscote Rojay Limited principal business activity number is 52290 which means Other transportation support activities . This type of business is belongs to Warehousing and support activities for transportation division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Skyline Freight Limited, Kingscote Freight Services Limited, Kingscote Freight Services Limited,

Kingscote Rojay Limited net worth increased by 39,07%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1852761 in year 2013 to £2576578 in 2014.

Kingscote Rojay Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKingscote Rojay Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02787253
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1993-05-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 52290

Previous Names

  • 2009-03-31

    Kingscote Rojay Limited

  • 2009-03-28

    Kingscote Freight Services Limited

  • 1993-03-02

    Kingscote Freight Services Limited

  • 1993-02-05

    Skyline Freight Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


motofix aldershotblue chip marketing manchestertraynors cars armaghbeechfield brandscapquest ukshorrocks motorcycles prestonpremier logistics uk ltdabbeycare scotlandse16 3saoil states aberdeenmidland futsaloriginal factory shop burnleyfast radsfosroc expanditecws glastonburyk9 rehoming gillinghampowerlease ampthill reviewsdicksons of perth caravansgazelle corporate financeredcats brandstooting sajnast albans vintage emporiumlee cabs wellingborough numberforum design cirencesterautoebid reviewspontllanfraith health centrealams beautiful blinds reviewslycamobile uk limiteddirect tyre sales wiganpennine farm servicesasphaltic kentish townfalck nutec teesside addressmayday healthcare plc addresswarner bros theobalds road londongoldstar cabs peterboroughming dynasty sunderlandbebecar ukdomestic and general insurance plchumberstones jewellersmanheim europe ltdbrook taverner keighleyst neots cleaning companycity lynx barrowchantry vets alverthorpelycamobile uk limitedcromwells estate agentsalton cars huddersfields wakefield carsuk leisure world hullredcats brands limitedmsm hygienemillenium car sales chesterfieldcromwells estate agents wallingtonb&m livingstonbutterfly brides widnesbanhams kensingtonfootstep trainingmcqueens dairies glasgownbty europe ltddynamite baits nottinghamgrovehurst carsanglia heating componentsharrow motorsernie sherwinsajna tootingbroadstairs taxisplas coch holiday homesriverside medical practice musselburghbs marsonssevern trent pension schemekarol marketing newcastlede putron fund managementlewis motors cardiff