Khanjra International Foods Limited

Company Info

Khanjra International Foods Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-04-16, so it has been on the market for twenty-five years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Khanjra International Foods Limited registered office address is Spices House Greenbank Business Park, Blakewater Road, Blackburn. The postal code for this address is BB1 3HU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Khanjra International Foods Limited principal business activity number is 46390 which means Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Khanjra Limited,

Khanjra International Foods Limited net worth increased by 12,60%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5701074 in year 2012 to £6419283 in 2013.

Khanjra International Foods Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameKhanjra International Foods Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02707869
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-16-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46390

Previous Names

  • 1992-10-22

    Khanjra International Foods Limited

  • 1992-04-16

    Khanjra Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


roosters piri piri southamptoncarstar leeds reviewsanglo austrian patisseriegreenfield autosyolk recruitment cardiffhobs reprographics plctidebuy ukcandlelight rotherhamnicholsons nurseriesw h lung manchesterkundli aur kismatshardeloes farm equestrian centrefox and hounds great moultonargent developershanolexforton motors garstangaltona auctionsidis pharmaswift electrical wholesalersstrathearn engineeringtrident europemsl stratford roadthe beauty cabin biggleswadecmw cars wallingtonchina health spa canary wharfsheila fleet jewellery salemen shun fireworks ukgcl construction londontg holdcroft motorsjmp wilcoxinsurastoreian macklin halegeist tauntonbradford nut and boltsanrizz knightsbridgeashtons estate agents chadwell heathwoodall brothers shrewsburybolton meat marketphysiofit leedscolin lilley estate agents south shieldsfga contractsbloor homes martleshamisles and storerrdm industrial serviceswoodlands day nursery birstallsimpson and partners thrapstonoakwood doors huddersfieldpratts taxis durhamgmac custom partshenman greendg autos sevenoaksoptimal hosting reviewkd carpets harrogatepaul james jewellersbpha homefindersogefi filtration tredegarhandrails directdenny plant hiremcdowall air conditioningpaisley estate agents denby daleyorkshire electric gatesdsm demolition ltdfootball factory knottingleytwo tiny feet gillinghamcharcoal grill knaphillwintech sportsmiller taxis prestondowneys newtownardshavwoods accessoriesold eldon jewellers newcastleatlantis estate agents readingcjm autosnick wright dentistglenmill carpetswestward bound plymouthsignmakingandsupplies