Abbot Holdings Limited

Company Info

Abbot Holdings Limited was founded in year 1992 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1992-01-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years.

According to Companies House register, Abbot Holdings Limited registered office address is 3 Colmore Circus, Birmingham, Birmingham. The postal code for this address is B4 6BH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abbot Holdings Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Assetscale Public Limited Company, Abbot Holdings Plc,

Abbot Holdings Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbbot Holdings Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02682916
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1992-30-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2008-03-14

    Abbot Holdings Limited

  • 1992-05-08

    Abbot Holdings Plc

  • 1992-01-30

    Assetscale Public Limited Company

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


railway tavern staplehurstlangridge homesstarfire publishingavery dennison nottinghamitron felixstoweroadrunners taxi gatwickthistle reprographics aberdeenwoodstock joinery archwaynightingale house lotterybennetts barnsleyfurrows shrewsburyevergreen finance ltd bourne leisuredownwell demolitionchi yip middletonglitterati weybridgelash and nail bar bawtryo brien demolitionhillfield motor companymellwood constructiona2b cars solihullautofit bridgwateremslie tarrant estate agents eastbournehighdorntheo silvestonmb tech warringtongardner aerospace basildonhsb haughton engineeringrajas wykeleavesden studios addresseugenia craftonpremier housewares glasgowpavillion ivestonsjk leeds taxiriverside health club northwoodscuf gaming europe ltdhillingdon motorscity motors peterboroughtiny acorns day nurseryrowston caravan parkthompsons macclesfieldccs car sales thatchammen shun fireworksshildon engineeringcheeky monkeys prestwichsilverlink clinic newcastleluvyababes manchesterusk way car centresweet addicts limitedbrick tintpizza hot 4 u se16desi tadka hayesmongolian grill claphamda tonino shipleyaldium insurancewhite lion mossy lea roadkirk sandall infant school doncastera shade greener boilersboot buddy reviewhayfield sheepdog trialspavillion ivestonliverpool pram centrebeaver leedsicsa boardroom appsmasella coupe lettingssnow teeth whiteningblue chilli carssofaland ukpozzani pure watergoldstar transport felixstoweicon live burgess hillhotline wheelszeba restaurant sunderlandrigby jewellerscourier logistics rotherhamdavid gundry upholstery