Blp (Northern) Limited

Company Info

Blp (Northern) Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-04-25, so it has been on the market for twenty-six years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Blp (Northern) Limited registered office address is Unit 99/15 North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton. The postal code for this address is NE12 9SZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Blp (Northern) Limited principal business activity number is 18129 which means Printing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Printing and reproduction of recorded media division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: BLP Printing & Packaging Limited, BLP Print Solutions Limited,

Blp (Northern) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBlp (Northern) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02605236
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-25-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 18129

Previous Names

  • 2001-11-28

    Blp (Northern) Limited

  • 2000-10-16

    BLP Print Solutions Limited

  • 1991-04-25

    BLP Printing & Packaging Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • DNR LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 1ST FOR FABRICS LTD
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
  • EQUINE BIO SECURITY LTD
    Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    None Supplied
  • AWARDING BODY OF INTERNATIONAL OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY & HEALTH LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, UK
    None Supplied
  • EZL MARKETING LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    47749 - Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
  • CROWNFOLD LIMITED
    Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.
  • EMBLEMATIC LIMITED
    Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    13300 - Finishing of textiles
  • BLP (NORTHERN) LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • EXCEL NORTH EAST LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear, UK
    47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
  • CCS TRAINING LIMITED
    Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    85421 - First-degree level higher education

Business

  • BLP (NORTHERN) LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • CUSTOM PLANET LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 5UJ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • MALLEN PRINT LIMITED
    Falstone, Hexham, Northumberland NE48, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • THE SHIREMOOR PRESS LIMITED
    Newcastle upon Tyne, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 5UJ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • THORNTON PRINT LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • TYNESIDE LITHO STUDIOS LIMITED
    North Tyne Industrial Estate, Whitley Road, Benton, Newcastle upon Tyne, Tyne and Wear NE12 9SZ, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.
  • VISIONPRINTING LIMITED
    William Street, Gateshead, Tyne and Wear NE10, UK
    18129 - Printing n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


dorking autosbrixton motorbikesalphabet cars maidenheadprimalite brassgll partnersthe gables doncasterworldstores twickenhamrew hotels torquayindus catering reviewssouthern fried chicken irlamibco wholesalerobsons estates doncasterace bates skip hireabbey dental walthamstowclockhouse cars beckenhamstone clothing mirfieldviva espana boltonmate1 ukbengal brasserie malvernoak tyres haydockhunsdon skipssalford supply deskthe bulls head horburyvalassis ltdkitchen flair lostock hall prestonnewgate financeradcliffe car auction manchesterhemingways marketing servicessmith anderson kirkcaldybritannia law practicepad lettings grimsbyplantmaster ukgreenprint edinburghnewgate financemayday healthcare plc addresscamrider harlowbridgetime transportaditus audience acquisitiongreenlight creditdurban motors bognor regisjust juelshalal chinese leedshsb haughton engineeringprime pizza sheffieldchina express crumlintalbot turfambican ukmark richards specialist carsriver birch capitallawsons estate agents wolverhamptonmarkit group limitedkhushboo ladypool roadjj taxis northwichpark royal timberspatons taxis glasgowgillman motorssjk taxi numbermurdoch asset managementoceanwood capital managementax paris reviewsian farrell motor companyffyona mckeatingpg chips tamnamorehouses for sale in orlingburyjames wilby builders merchants heckmondwikechepstow contract rentalsdr now beaconsfieldyummie pizza peacehavenlitographs ukpentagon beestonsrl networks londonflitz herbal and holistic centremerlin archery ltdmarley lenham