Hartland Shipping Services Limited

Company Info

Hartland Shipping Services Limited was founded in year 1991 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1991-03-01, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years.

According to Companies House register, Hartland Shipping Services Limited registered office address is 28 Bedford Street,, London. The postal code for this address is WC2E 9ED. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Hartland Shipping Services Limited principal business activity number is 82990 which means Other business support service activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Office administrative, office support and other business support activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Barker Longstaff Limited, HSBC Shipbrokers Limited, HSBC Shipping Services Limited,

Hartland Shipping Services Limited net worth increased by 11,60%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £803582 in year 2013 to £896774 in 2014.

Hartland Shipping Services Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHartland Shipping Services Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02587345
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1991-01-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 82990

Previous Names

  • 2012-11-07

    Hartland Shipping Services Limited

  • 2001-09-03

    HSBC Shipping Services Limited

  • 2000-06-16

    HSBC Shipbrokers Limited

  • 1991-03-01

    Barker Longstaff Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALL AROUND THE WORLD PUBLISHING LIMITED
    20 Bedford Street, London WC2E, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ALTIMA SERVICES UK LIMITED

    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANCHOR TRUST TRADING LIMITED
    Soho Recording Studios, 22-24 Torrington Place, Fitzrovia, London WC1E 7HJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ANGELS DEN FUNDING LIMITED
    Samuel Square, St Albans, Hertfordshire AL1 1NJ, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • APPLE A DAY LTD
    Capital House, 85 King William Street, London EC4N 7BL, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ARCATI PRODUCTIONS LTD
    20 Bedford Street, London WC2E, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ARIES INVESTMENTS LTD.
    11, 43 Bedford Street, London WC2E 9HA, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ASIASPAN LIMITED

    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • ATOMIC FLOYD LIMITED
    Saint Saviours Wharf, 23 Mill Street, London SE1 2BE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • AVANTA EALING LIMITED
    268 Bath Road, Slough, West Berkshire SL1 4DX, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


choice estate agents mablethorpedsm demolition ltdtraders coffee surbitoncamberley car auctionsbad apple hair walsallprincipality brokerpointanglia trailersdr monah mansooriyorkshire christmas treesjbs hardwaregeordie toursfireplaces direct drumanesscrossfit warringtoncourier logistics rotherhampacinos hullstone world daventrythe haywoods groupkingswood daycare nurserypriory park propertiesbeesley and fildes huytonplanet pizza beestoncarter cabin hirecheltenham animal welfare association & animal shelterjade garden sohowarwick ic systemsmgs distributionapeks marinethames street salvagechigborough carp syndicatemonk driving schoolagnewtradecentreinvision uk ltdyogscast ltdts knitweargreat yarmouth ceilingsaccomod8mumtaz paan housegarage doors worcestershireross nicholas estate agents new miltonpe11 3yrmanheim remarketing leedsairline taxis harrogateberriman eaton estate agentsgem discounts ltdthameside liftinglets go barnstaplelymedale motors ltdocean international freight services ltdkeigar homesheavenly desserts leicesterbrick tinting companieskilnbridgehouses for sale tempo road enniskillenlycamobile uk ltdxervon palmerschris hodgson carstop marques fentonasphaltic kentish townwallace estates limitedwembley tyreskens kebab farehamjdm bournemouthfrazer-nash research ltdbrownhill vickersadrienne kelbiestudio one yoga standishjohn watson joineryfat flyers brightonryan carpets derryderbyshire off road centrewingbox crosbybishops waltham removalsjts motorcycles bridgendgymtastic penicuik