Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd

Company Info

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-09-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd registered office address is 188/191 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit, Walton Summit Centre. The postal code for this address is PR5 8AJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd principal business activity number is 29320 which means Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Injection Test Equipment Limited, Merlin International (Engineers) Limited,

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd net worth increased by 21,92%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £3863692 in year 2013 to £4710629 in 2014.

Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameMerlin Diesel Systems Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02539463
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-13-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 29320

Previous Names

  • 2001-04-13

    Merlin Diesel Systems Ltd

  • 1991-01-22

    Merlin International (Engineers) Limited

  • 1990-09-13

    Injection Test Equipment Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • INSOL REALISATIONS PLC
    Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8BF, UK
    3663 - Other manufacturing
  • ADMC HOLDING LIMITED
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • AME PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLP
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    None Supplied
  • ADDISONMCKEE EUROPE LIMITED
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery n.e.c.
  • PTS GLOBAL LIMITED
    506 Green Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AY, UK
    None Supplied
  • MERLIN DIESEL SYSTEMS LTD
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Business

  • MERLIN DIESEL SYSTEMS LTD
    188 Bradkirk Place, Walton Summit Centre, Bamber Bridge, Preston, Lancashire PR5 8AJ, UK
    29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Reviews


Related pages


dudley motor sparesrightmove headingtonyorkshire accommodation bureaumahood marqueesthe spiritualist association of great britainmployabbeyfield internationallowdham leisureworld ltdkudox radiator reviewmr cod camberleyelite blinds bridgwatereyden locksmithsleyland late night pharmacywheelie bin cleaning oxfordfcl college wembleyyorkshire jrlbtpaymentanokhi west bridgfordcabsurancemkdp llp addressoptimal spine chiswickross consular servicescity plumbing kingsland roadall nations church bedfordxenons ukkilvey cabspure banksidegugustarblp solicitorspizza cottage jarrowchinese takeaway midsomer nortonkingswood daycare nurserymorris leslie plymouthdavid mather suppliescheeky monkeys newryheatwell hucknallntm garages stevenagemark savill lyons davidsongodfather takeaway beverleypsycle mortimer streeteckersley propertygawa cheltenhamrsj global marketingatkinsons solicitorsharwood solicitors blackburnbroadgate builderscartridge world chesterkudu productsgolu birminghamabbey dental practice whitechapellowdham leisureworld ltdhatter hostel liverpoolrajas bradford great horton roadbrotherton outletmoochers stourbridgevalassis ltdkbpbacorn house care homemidland futsalpontllanfraith health centrefilco llantwit majornorthdene postal codeax paris reviewsjames andrew rswlittle ducklings wombwellcaddon hives4x4 accessories leeming barlee pomerancradcliffe car auction manchesterindoor karting surreycotswold collectors carsanderton bosonnetsyston taxisdcl security