Advanced Minerals Limited

Company Info

Advanced Minerals Limited was founded in year 1990 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1990-04-05, so it has been on the market for twenty-seven years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Advanced Minerals Limited registered office address is 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Redhill. The postal code for this address is RH1 1LJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Advanced Minerals Limited principal business activity number is 23990 which means Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Bealaw (273) Limited,

Advanced Minerals Limited net worth increased by 25,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £763466 in year 2014 to £958838 in 2015.

Advanced Minerals Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdvanced Minerals Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02489444
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1990-05-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 23990

Previous Names

  • 1990-10-05

    Advanced Minerals Limited

  • 1990-04-05

    Bealaw (273) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ADVANCED MINERALS LIMITED
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c.
  • SURREY DOWNS ESTATES LIMITED
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • SUTTON AND EAST SURREY WATER PLC
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply
  • EAST SURREY HOLDINGS LIMITED
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    64209 - Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
  • THE CHEAM GROUP PLC
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • ALLMAT (EAST SURREY) LIMITED
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
  • SESW HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED.
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    64202 - Activities of production holding companies
  • FISCHE LIMITED
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • SUTTON AND EAST SURREY WATER SERVICES LIMITED
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
  • SURREY DOWNS ALARMS LIMITED
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company

Business

  • ADVANCED MINERALS LIMITED
    Sutton and East Surrey Water Plc, 66-74 London Road, Redhill, Surrey RH1 1LJ, UK
    23990 - Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


logicalis sloughwesterham carsgrab a doc shooters hillu want taxissealite ukallsop estate agent harpendenbrewstone swanseacarr sheppards crosthwaiteroosters buckinghambrigstock sawmilleasy buy cars middlesbroughjustsloggitaylors football souvenirsautoparts pontypridddonaldson filtration gb ltdplas coch holiday homeschartford homes leedsgreenlight creditkeigar homescj autos heywoodalcontrol hawardennewhey loft conversionsstation cars south norwoodfloors direct midlands ltdpennine farm servicescake box southallleyland late night pharmacyfh wardenayton global researchtudor employment agency walsallharringtons advisory reviewscabsurancecapri mechanical services ltdpentagon capital managementshmoo automotivepeoplespace neclillington community centreindoor karting surreyorchidbase limitedcarstar leedsparkside garage leedsdouble ducks nursery eastbourneaxle haulageharvey bloom cars hullfarsley dental practiceplas coch holiday homesrosewood car sales colchesterjs van hire cartertonjung pumpen ukross consular servicesraja paisleybarkers northallerton salemariner care hartlepoolplantec assistgood skin days guiseleypqr financial planning limitedthe hair shop hitchinnatta building companygrosvenor travel managementwinchester white estate agentslittle steps nursery birminghamcake shop smethwickcoastal management brightonmolins princes risboroughbeau belles borrowashsainsbury opticiansthai spa leedsstately albion abercarnbroxburn bottlersharrogate toy faircarstar pudseykinleigh folkard & hayward forest hillswift estate agents carmarthenocean international freight services ltdineos seal sandsblackrow engineeringasta toolsthai stanstead abbottswestbrook construction