Cartus Uk Plc

Company Info

Cartus Uk Plc was founded in year 1989 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-11-28, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Cartus Uk Plc registered office address is Frankland Road, Blagrove, Swindon. The postal code for this address is SN5 8RS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cartus Uk Plc principal business activity number is 41100 which means Development of building projects . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Buresmead Plc, PHH Funding No.1 Plc, Cendant Relocation Plc, Cendant Mobility UK Plc,

Cartus Uk Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameCartus Uk Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02447027
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-28-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41100

Previous Names

  • 2006-05-19

    Cartus Uk Plc

  • 2002-09-06

    Cendant Mobility UK Plc

  • 1999-06-25

    Cendant Relocation Plc

  • 1990-01-19

    PHH Funding No.1 Plc

  • 1989-11-28

    Buresmead Plc

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


apex car rental brooklandsamerican marquee hirehayfield sheepdog trialsspectique reigatecotswold van centrekebab knaphillrajas great horton road numbersalop sand and gravelimpressions yarmhydrotech water serviceslexitolautobahn hexhamblazing motorcycles keighleybarberry developmentsray grahamssjk taxi leedsdura beds batleyreynolds blinds leamington spaessex smiles harlowgoldin lemcke brightonwhitefield solicitorswall coatings ltd gosportbeechdale motor groupkillermont carsfh wardenmoney matters redcardonatellos south shieldsmgm lettingsredcats brandsdawnus swanseawil-lecsportsafe uk ltdec drummondpgs weybridgeallan rutherford solicitorsblp solicitorshotline wheels manchesterstockport powder coatingexpressions of beauty billingecovanburn contractsaxle haulagering automotive leedsvoucher express riponfarrons winscombehgb ruislipbedazzlpreston plastics aqueduct streetnorman clark gunsmithodd firm of sinrajas great horton road numberrds healthcarephillips plasticsbargain blinds coedcae lanelaunderette swindongoldings auctions granthamfeature fireplaces harrogatefitness factory telfordembiricos shipbrokersfife motor sparesseedy mill golf clubpendragon framesdavlyn constructionwaller pollinsbarinda wilmslowgambas gorlestonhb panelcraftfrankby motorsaslan books bristolthe hollies south kilworthhouses for sale in pontyberemfrank greenslade poolejustsloggiharlow motorscobra seats ukdiamond recruitment ketteringhumberstones jewellers barrowford