Currie Motors Uk Limited

Company Info

Currie Motors Uk Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-10-02, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Currie Motors Uk Limited registered office address is 161 Chertsey Road, Twickenham, Twickenham. The postal code for this address is TW1 1ER. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Currie Motors Uk Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Scanpalm Limited, Safe Freeze Limited,

Currie Motors Uk Limited net worth increased by 18,02%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £5321000 in year 2014 to £6280000 in 2015.

Currie Motors Uk Limited on map

Previous Names

  • 1992-09-15

    Currie Motors Uk Limited

  • 1989-11-01

    Safe Freeze Limited

  • 1989-10-02

    Scanpalm Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


ada fastfixsprite technical servicesstar nails walthamstowdes winks scarborougheltricsvision housing consultancy servicesdata cabs swanseadeebees grimsbycake box barkingsidese23 2udmelbros rugbydsm demolition limitedthe plough swinderbygerbings ukheil dalgety bayramore restaurantshonn brotherskath wells wortleyalton cars barnsleyssas practitionergales estate agents crown pointpentagon vehicles ltd nottinghamdon amott caravans for salelevantina ukbig wok birminghamtickle me brockleyhunsdon skipswhirledge and nottqcc globalglebelands close n12geronimo inns head officehenleys estate agentsstone clothing mirfieldirm ironmongeryorchid plasticsdorbcrest homesstockport masonic hallsos air cargowymmedxervon palmerspink panther cabs colchesterkeelham hall farm shopspamedica manchesterluxton architectsvale sewing machineskrav maga poolearvinmeritor cwmbrantay associates ltdtradebe fawleyblyss hair and beautyexpert tooling and automationkitchen flair lostock hall prestonredstone tyresachisomochburnley savings and loansmgm lettinglee cabs wellingborough numberrawley plant hirearun veterinary groupraja pizza bradford great horton roadtraynors cars armaghmcnairs builders merchants kirkintillochkingscote rojaysolicitors lutterworthmarshall panelcraftgranite systems kirkcaldystreamline taxis leedscotswold van centresanam wilmslow road manchesteralm distributionbay horse roughleenorman clark gunsmithyarwood and stubleybennetts barnsleynorthern etchellsclb valetingv tech smt