Brevitt - Rieker Limited

Company Info

Brevitt - Rieker Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-08-30, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Brevitt - Rieker Limited registered office address is 36 Compass Point,, Market Harborough. The postal code for this address is LE16 9HW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brevitt - Rieker Limited principal business activity number is 46420 which means Wholesale of clothing and footwear . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Armtype Limited,

Brevitt - Rieker Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrevitt - Rieker Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02418034
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-30-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46420

Previous Names

  • 1989-11-29

    Brevitt - Rieker Limited

  • 1989-08-30

    Armtype Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • STUDY EXPRESS LIMITED
    Market Harborough, Market Harborough LE16 9HW, UK
    79110 - Travel agency activities
  • DIAMOND TRANSPORTATION LIMITED
    Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    52290 - Other transportation support activities
  • BREVITT - RIEKER LIMITED
    Anson House Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • ABTEC BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES LTD
    Barents House, Northampton Road, Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • D R S SHOES LIMITED
    Anson House Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • ABTEC NETWORK SYSTEMS LTD.
    Barents House, Northampton Road, Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
  • DIAMOND SHORTBREAK HOLIDAYS LIMITED
    Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    79120 - Tour operator activities
  • SEVEN LOCKS HOUSING LIMITED
    Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    55900 - Other accommodation
  • THE RIVER CRUISE LINE LIMITED
    Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

  • BREVITT - RIEKER LIMITED
    Anson House Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • CANOUFLAGE GEAR LIMITED
    14 Bates Close, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 7NT, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • D R S SHOES LIMITED
    Anson House Compass Point, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HW, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • ELAN - POLO GLOBAL - DVS SHOE LIMITED
    4 Abbey Street, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9AA, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • ELECROSS LIMITED
    Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HE, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • FELLBASE LIMITED
    Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HE, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • JOULES LIMITED
    Rockingham Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • LITTLE BROOM LIMITED
    Bowden House, 36 Northampton Road, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 9HE, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • PAGE DENIM DESIGNS LTD
    Ashley, Market Harborough, Northamptonshire LE16 8HF, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • SHOE LOGIC LIMITED
    9 Hermitage Road, Brampton Ash, Market Harborough, Northamptonshire LE16 8PE, UK
    46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Reviews


Related pages


rosti mckechnie ltdbathpanelstoreusmania restaurant manchesterbody blitz gymascotts cabrajput goldhawk roadulidia housing associationbroadgate builderssrl networks londonfords spekesafeway tyres ipswichchiswick expressswc trade frames ltdsimon albert edwardszam zam travelbrixton motorbikeszebra finance reviewsilla state recordsessensuals cambridge97p storehaveli birmingham hagley roadlahore kebabish derbypremier menswear hullmaersk house braham streetthorins tunbridge wellshydrocarbon resources limitedspice hut burton on trentruby and ted clothinglegea ukjetline travel reviewsmaddren brothersjust juelsdsm demolition ltdnoa noa bailgatelarrington trailershughes brothers derbyaj heating and plumbingbraunstone crossroads motorshotels near lu7 9btchippenham accident repair centreredmoon conceptsmiddleweeks solicitorspowdertec glasgowtann synchronomemitchell estate agents new miltonblackbird crossroads motorsa1 blinds tredegargeoff boormanbrooknight securityfeature fireplaces harrogateformby tool hirehatton garden dental practiceeezehaulacorn taxis tamworthblue flame maryportblacka acousticskentdale vetsbramptons estate agents newcastle4d model shop londoninkjet direct ltdtaste of india wrexhamsanam wilmslow road manchesterascott cabsernie sherwinorrell windowsthe cowshed pattinghamhsl aintreewallace estates limitedwinfields torquaythe hair shop hitchinbennetts barnsleyparagon thurleighgodfather takeaway ecclescintra estatesmidland shedsevergreen finance ltd bourne leisurefirst call inksmixam printingstevenson gas lurganfootstep training