Brookside Carpets and Curtains Limited

Company Info

Brookside Carpets and Curtains Limited was founded in year 1989 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1989-03-14, so it has been on the market for twenty-eight years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Brookside Carpets and Curtains Limited registered office address is 123 St Marys Road,, Market Harborough. The postal code for this address is LE16 7FT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Brookside Carpets and Curtains Limited principal business activity number is 47530 which means Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Basemarr Limited,

Brookside Carpets and Curtains Limited net worth increased by 8,66%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £59294 in year 2013 to £64426 in 2014.

Brookside Carpets and Curtains Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameBrookside Carpets and Curtains Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02360730
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1989-14-03
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47530

Previous Names

  • 1990-04-04

    Brookside Carpets and Curtains Limited

  • 1989-03-14

    Basemarr Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • APPIAN LTD
      Clarence House, 35 Clarence Street, Market Harborough, Leicestershire LE16 7NE, UK
      47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores
    • BROOKSIDE CARPETS AND CURTAINS LIMITED

      47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

    Reviews


    Related pages


    vtech smteuroflo exhaust reviewstairway joinerystoneleigh serviceslps lettings liverpoolpremex services addresssic code 82990scj eurafne ltdselect furnishings failsworthpowdertec glasgowarabian nites birminghamtoni and guy hanleytarpon enterprise ltdjoe calzaghe net worth97p storelee floorstokprowasteskanweararabian nites birminghamjmc estate agentsbest kebab weymouthhappy dayzz nursery hytheshadow scaffoldingrowanmoor group plc salisburywedding belles otleythe cowshed pattinghamluxton architectsmotts coachesfiendarellaloft conversions middlesbroughdealecw1k 3jprose and portcullistowsure tradelook fantastic hovenatta building companypure beauty lichfieldipm sippnaz promotionskeys tractors dromoreforkhill credit unionalton cars barnsleysyston taxis leicesterpeter michael palmers greenpanino south elmsallcash for clothes oldburyashton alarmscls financedr prager londonmi swaco westhilladams estates dewsburymystique interiors stockportstudley engineeringhpb travel clubrogers removals finchleyload lok merthyr tydfilmaersk house braham streetstately albion abercarncthaytonmiles kingsport hullfootsteps nursery leytonstonecoal house oxwichparagon labels spaldingavago retailcompanion stairlifts reviewsrusdens east grinsteadhassocks pet centrewoks wong portsmouthnov mission products uk ltdclayton anilinegrosvenor associatesliberty park wainscottpennine farm servicesoverboard soft play west calderz plus driving school longsight