Shimano Normark Uk Limited

Company Info

Shimano Normark Uk Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-11-18, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Shimano Normark Uk Limited registered office address is The Development Centre The Fosse, Cotgrave, Cotgrave. The postal code for this address is NG12 3HG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Shimano Normark Uk Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fixaction Limited, Shimano U.K. Limited,

Shimano Normark Uk Limited net worth increased by 54,03%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1055442 in year 2013 to £1625715 in 2014.

Shimano Normark Uk Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameShimano Normark Uk Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02319033
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-18-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 2011-09-22

    Shimano Normark Uk Limited

  • 1989-01-17

    Shimano U.K. Limited

  • 1988-11-18

    Fixaction Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


netbanx limitedshomit mittersharps bedrooms reviewshsl aintreeliverpool motor auctionstickle me brockleyperi peri leagrave roadcheltenham animal welfare association & animal sheltermetro reprotrent valley equestriankidsgrove carpetsbasildon studiosmotorhouse bridgendallsop estate agent harpendenaple milton keyneshoulder insurance services ltdamtech rapid prototypingcold blooded sportsarrow leasehold managementmahood marqueesgowns and garters thrapstonswc trade frames ltdmotorite northwichwilkinsons kilt hire paisleyfishmeal suppliers ukgudrun sjoden uk salehanar carscaledonian consumer financepal cars farnworthlimesquare granthamgreen oak dedworthharlands finance ltdculford wasterea estates woodvale roadorchard wealth managementgym4all nottinghammcbraida plcallsop estate agent harpendenbrick tint ukamstel securitieseurocoms uk ltdshajan blackburnrenault digbeth birminghamsjk taxi leedsbapp rochdalesiam bay whitley baypaul hogarth companyshimano normarkgeordie toursbeauty lounge darlingtongrosvenor associateskeela glenrothesa1 clutches cannockitcs uk ltdrtp uk ltdaether lightingholmesterne foodsmdm motors leedsmetalcraft tottenhamyorkshire jrlvalentino pizza bearwoodmistry medicalweston security solutionsmark worthington jewellers wilmslowmalthurst petroleumcentral bridging loansbarberry developmentsced thurrockablefit tyresroadrunners redhill taxipembroke managing agencyflightcatchers numbernifty nosh newryyorkshire halal meatbalmoral comtec ltdwren environmentalkrav maga dorsetparrys cheslyn hay