Avw Fabrications Limited

Company Info

Avw Fabrications Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-09-14, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Avw Fabrications Limited registered office address is Unit 23, Ashville Way, Northwood. The postal code for this address is LE8 6NU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Avw Fabrications Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Michael Smith Engraving Services Limited,

Avw Fabrications Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAvw Fabrications Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02296551
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-14-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 2014-01-22

    Avw Fabrications Limited

  • 1988-09-14

    Michael Smith Engraving Services Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • BASE PATTERNS LIMITED
    Ashville Trading Estate, Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • BASE MANUFACTURING LIMITED
    20 Ashville Way, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • BASE ECO LIMITED
    20 Ashville Way, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • BLYTH LIMITED
    15 Ashville Way, Leicester LE8, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft
  • ABBEY PRODUCTS THERMOFORMING TOOLMAKERS LIMITED
    14 Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
  • BASE MATERIALS LIMITED
    20 Ashville Way, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • APFL LIMITED
    14 Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
  • BASE GROUP LIMITED
    Ashville Trading Estate, Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • AVW FABRICATIONS LIMITED
    23 Ashville Way, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8, UK
    24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
  • BASE CHEMICALS LIMITED
    Ashville Trading Estate, Ashville Way, Whetstone, Leicester, Leicestershire LE8 6NU, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


european golf machineryclassic beauty dorchesteridis pharmakhushboo ladypool roadmoorcroft group stockportindigo sun stirlingzeba restaurant sunderlandburgess estate agents bexhillmodus utilitiestartan tikka cumbernauldpaul james jewellerswavex technology ltdalbany motors coventryhouses for sale anglesey road burton on trentkingsley hamilton management ltddownwell demolitionautovogue peterboroughsarhad money exchange bradfordbradford massage parlourpetrofac woking addressashtons estate agents chadwell heathglenmore mobilitydresser rand peterboroughsunflower lettings sevenoakss60 1bzlily lane crowthorneembiricos shipbrokersabc tyres wootton bassettavago retailwavex technology ltdw1w 7sanl commercials st helenspowerisers ukcaravan storage barnsleymbs herne baymdpsuppliespeppinos bournemouthmillfield house yeadonroad runners bexhillccs car sales thatchamtrenics bmwbm enterprisesrr donnelley knaresboroughurban angels didsburysimpson estate agents ketteringwesterby trustee services limitedflorida chicken oldhamgkn driveline birmingham ltdplanet pizza nottinghamepsom sports injury clinicjz machtechglobal telemetricsmakerfield property managementparcel motel 1a mckinney road newtownabbeycash for clothes oldburyicon live burgess hillparrys cheslyn hayconnexions stocktonnirala lutoninsurastoreriver birch capitaljohnson controls uk head officelisburn salvagethe fox and hounds crawleygemini dog rescue essexriverside health club northwoodlove balti salfordsolent pizzaenvirazdraper and dashhb panelcraft prestoncresta cabs manchestergriggs timber gloucesterwealden rehab chathamdrennan transportdrennan international ltdneales high wycombe