Abbeychem Limited

Company Info

Abbeychem Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-04-13, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Abbeychem Limited registered office address is Victory House, 245 Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth. The postal code for this address is NR31 0JJ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abbeychem Limited principal business activity number is 20590 which means Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Perfectbang Limited, Lindchem Limited,

Abbeychem Limited net worth increased by 35,01%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £171892 in year 2013 to £232065 in 2014.

Abbeychem Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbbeychem Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02243621
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-13-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20590

Previous Names

  • 2012-08-22

    Abbeychem Limited

  • 1988-06-13

    Lindchem Limited

  • 1988-04-13

    Perfectbang Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ABBEYCHEM LIMITED
    245 Southtown Road, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk NR31 0JJ, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


oilfast ltd motherwelllaunderette swindonparc computers hitchinj henry schroder waggsfl yorkshire ltdnewbury productionsgordon bennett international limitedkent bearings ashfordpizza hot 4 u southampton st marysniramax hartlepoolbestseller wholesale uk ltdpeking express upminsterfrontline recruitment derbycote restaurant charlotte streetkaren forte bassingbournhogs of fifeclarke and carter yacht salescarlick contract furniturevo2 bikesnewcourt residentialabitech workingtonps photay dental surgeryamc prestige carscvlr leasing142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7dusalon iris ukrazza roller discolongden and cookwok express watfordliverpool skin clinic rose laneswimtime cheshirehouses for sale in braunstone town leicesterideabright fulhamgreybull capital llpairedale flooringeurogold groundworkspremier cars oldhamthames street salvagewrights accident repairandrew lintottrobson estates doncasterabacus whitstableallens fried chicken boltonwis accountancysharnbrook shrimpmgm lettingberriman eaton tettenhallsenator house 85 queen victoria street london ec4v 4etmagnetradetcs screedingitab uk hemel hempsteadtice wimbornecamperlands sharstongoodman metal worksoriena thorpe baypooja sweets tootingkidsmania cheshuntboot buddy reviewpink ladies escortsblackrow engineeringhasbury motors halesowenbutterfly brides widnessilverband falconrywealden rehab chathamhumberstones jewellers barrowfordipm sippkibbleworks paisleyeast lancashire moneylinebolton meat marketshimla pinks manchesteroriena thorpe bay