Camntech Limited

Company Info

Camntech Limited was founded in year 1988 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1988-02-15, so it has been on the market for twenty-nine years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Camntech Limited registered office address is Upper Pendrill Court Ermine Street North, Papworth Everade, Papworth Everard. The postal code for this address is CB23 3UY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Camntech Limited principal business activity number is 26600 which means Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Benwick Electronics Limited, Benwick Electronics Limited,

Camntech Limited net worth increased by 1,03%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £390886 in year 2013 to £394919 in 2014.

Camntech Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCamntech Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02221302
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1988-15-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 26600

Previous Names

  • 2008-05-08

    Camntech Limited

  • 2008-05-06

    Benwick Electronics Limited

  • 1988-02-15

    Benwick Electronics Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CAMNTECH LIMITED
    Papworth Everard, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 3UY, UK
    26600 - Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment
  • DISABILITY CAMBRIDGESHIRE
    Pendrill Court, Ermine Street North, Papworth Everard, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 3UY, UK
    63990 - Other information service activities n.e.c.
  • CAMBRIDGESHIRE ALLIANCE FOR INDEPENDENT LIVING
    Pendrill Court, Ermine Street North, Papworth Everard, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 3UY, UK
    88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Business

  • CAMNTECH LIMITED
    Papworth Everard, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire CB23 3UY, UK
    26600 - Manufacture of irradiation, electromedical and electrotherapeutic equipment

Reviews


Related pages


moncaster wiretoni and guy opticianshubbard products ltdpalmers solicitors bedfordhouses for sale milking bank dudleyforkhill credit uniontint my car romford roadhalvanto kitchenseast yorkshire machinery ltdrsj global marketingcoventry chiropractic clinicthames auto salvagemany tears animal rescue llanellipinknoise systemscollingwood insurance north shieldskatsouris brotherszamzam travelray graham newtownardskerry roberts camberleysw blinds plymouthsynstar petersfieldmjb plant hirestation garage aberdeenkyngs golf clubwindmill extrusionsgudrun sjoden ukcurveball leisure ltdhobson travel southallolivia pizza fulhamecs recruitment groupgeoff boormanthe tanning factory biggleswadeliverpool pram centresurrey and kent flying clubmotorrad maidenheadshared accommodation belfastgreat western cameras swindoncroydon cleaning suppliesfergusson group ltdwestminster reclinersbargain blinds coedcae lanenl commercials batleyfortune inn worthingsumac precision engineeringpink ladies escortsold eldon jewellers newcastlespeedy clutchleisurewear international ltdhillarys blinds colwickrise technical recruitment bristolphilip youles blackburnmello drinkswestbridge taxi northamptonridon joinerygo outdoors coatbridge saletiny acorns day nurserywainhomes moulden viewscuf gaming europe ltdray grahams newtownardschurch elm lane medical practiceunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsbrighton and newhaven fish salesperfect image uskeims ltdpjs industrial supplieslondon2livedirect tyre sales wiganvernon aggregatesoim underwritingchetton hilllee cabs wellingboroughworksop galvanisingfmc kidderminstertoni and guy stratford upon avonargent developersmello drinks