Carn Metals Limited

Company Info

Carn Metals Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-09-10, so it has been on the market for thirty years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Carn Metals Limited registered office address is 2B Trewellard Industrial Estate, Pendeen, Pendeen. The postal code for this address is TR19 7TF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Carn Metals Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Whitbeech Limited,

Carn Metals Limited net worth increased by 88,23%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £8123 in year 2013 to £15290 in 2014.

Carn Metals Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCarn Metals Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02162891
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-10-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 1987-11-05

    Carn Metals Limited

  • 1987-09-10

    Whitbeech Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    • CARN METALS LIMITED
      Trewellard Industrial Estate, Pendeen, Penzance, Cornwall TR19 7TF, UK
      24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production
    • CELTIC CROSS JOINERY LIMITED
      2d, Trewellard Industrial Estate, Pendeen, Penzance, Cornwall TR19 7TF, UK
      16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

    Business

    • CARN METALS LIMITED
      Trewellard Industrial Estate, Pendeen, Penzance, Cornwall TR19 7TF, UK
      24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

    Reviews


    Related pages


    the cottage of content bidfordjames oliver conservatoriesunipart eberspacherflightcase warehouse tamworththameside liftingstar catering walthamstowcity gym worcesteralpine windows shildoncoastal towbarsriverford sacrewellwtj insurancebikedock solutionsthatch whitley bayhomeleigh timber staplehurstj van vliet enfieldabbott fieldingwithernsea gazettebrigstock sawmillswintech sportsk&n logisticschris hodgson carsstar travel horburychoice estate agents mablethorpenirala sweets ukcormac leonardrajas takeaway oldhamkuehne nagel uxbridgecheeky monkeys sheepbridgewicked nights manchestersportsafe uk ltdeconofreeze morpethrobert davies machinery ltdafr refrigerationstation garage aberdeenlorne stewart harrowvets 4 pets prentonsearles hunstanton reviewssteadman brierleywinchester white estate agentsviceroy bollingtonsearles hunstanton reviewskrishna sarees alpertonmj hillsonmark worthington jewellers wilmslowcontract heating edinburghbeercock wiles and wickdundee crematoriumf1 tyres romfordpetherbridge bassrahentons estate agentsload lok merthyr tydfilmenorca goldairsoft zero onetcl landscapes northamptonac tyres oldhambishops waltham removalsnifty nosh newrywww.kalemeh.tvthe old rectory wenvoecomplete solutions edinburghamanah masjiddowelmax ukbrighton and newhaven fish salesnails in romseyzaks jarrowtopps pizza watfordkindred agencypetherbridge bassrasharps bedrooms reviewsaura upminsterurban angels didsburykingswood daycare nurserychus lythamzolfo cooper londonarun veterinary groupgo outdoors coatbridge salepak supermarket washwood heathgordon brown estate agents low fellthe little gym harpendenjat glass