Imperial Cash & Carry Limited

Company Info

Imperial Cash & Carry Limited was founded in year 1987 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-06-05, so it has been on the market for thirty years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Imperial Cash & Carry Limited registered office address is Imperial House 18 Eley Road, Eley Industrial Estate, London. The postal code for this address is N18 3BB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Imperial Cash & Carry Limited principal business activity number is 46342 which means Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Lordwest Limited,

Imperial Cash & Carry Limited net worth increased by 23,59%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7999517 in year 2013 to £9886819 in 2014.

Imperial Cash & Carry Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameImperial Cash & Carry Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02137946
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-05-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46342

Previous Names

  • 1987-07-01

    Imperial Cash & Carry Limited

  • 1987-06-05

    Lordwest Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ARI TRADING LIMITED
    Harbet Road, London N18 3HT, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • GLOBAL IMPORT LIMITED
    1, Redstone Industrial Estate, Redstone Rd, Boston, Lincolnshire PE21 8EA, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • IMPERIAL CASH & CARRY LIMITED
    London N18 3BB, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • TOP SELLER LTD
    38 Lockfield Avenue, Enfield, Greater London EN3, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
  • UKPCNET LIMITED
    64 Fore Street, London N18 2SW, UK
    46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Reviews


Related pages


seh windows & doors ltdfrangos birminghamlouth volksworldukcamerastorelaptop fixers pooletoners4lessbridge taxis huddersfieldukleisureworldchickanos huddersfieldraj pavillions bristoldavid dickinson net worthtooting sajnafergusson group ltdnew bharat coachesfacebay basingstokeapple cars keighleycoal house oxwichnalco northwichdavid hammond estate agentsrobert price abergavennymotorcare blackpoolmagnetradecreative beadcraft uka to z catering suppliesvsf ltdfish4jobs north eastglenmill carpetsclip and climb belfastbeau belles borrowashdanico swiss cottagekeela internationalspecsavers middlesbrough numberhenleys estate agentsacpi investmentsjf kegshuntsman hotel shirenewtonberkshire motor car companyjingles restaurant torquaytow bars essexarise virtual solutions ukj van vliet enfieldcreate identiteeculford wastekaltz ltdexecutive cars newrygales estate agents crown pointyate car breakersnirala sweets ilfordfcn ltdcsm autosquindell business process servicesmohan building servicestint my car romford roadreloading supplies ukjack spratt devizesec drummondunique skinz leedsmaddren brotherswithernsea gazettejpb facilities managementlucketts taxi watfordwelding supplies nottinghamthompson auctioneers harrogatengage railcarstar leeds reviewsv tech smtpak supermarket washwood heathfacefood cardiffswc trade frames ltdhealing jesus tvmsm hygieneclocktower pizzaanthony millard consultingkeigar homes