Aesseal Plc

Company Info

Aesseal Plc was founded in year 1987 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1987-02-19, so it has been on the market for thirty years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Aesseal Plc registered office address is Global Technology Centre, Bradmarsh Business Park, Rotherham. The postal code for this address is S60 1BZ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aesseal Plc principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Perfled Limited, G.V.S. Engineering Limited, Sealtec S E Plc, Aesseal Se Plc,

Aesseal Plc net worth increased by 14,07%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £21787000 in year 2013 to £24853000 in 2014.

Aesseal Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameAesseal Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number02101607
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1987-19-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2002-01-10

    Aesseal Plc

  • 1999-04-06

    Aesseal Se Plc

  • 1991-01-09

    Sealtec S E Plc

  • 1987-08-05

    G.V.S. Engineering Limited

  • 1987-02-19

    Perfled Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AA INDUSTRIAL DOOR CO. LIMITED
    Canklow Meadows Industrial Estate, West Bawtry Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2XL, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • AESPUMP LIMITED
    Mill Close, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 1BZ, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • AESSEAL PLC
    Mill Close, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 1BZ, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • AKM STEELS LIMITED
    Masbrough Street, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • BLUE WILLOW TREE LIMITED
    Rotherham, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 1FB, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CHARBELLE LTD
    21 Hollowgate, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2LE, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • FIRST4SEALS PLC
    Mill Close, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 1BZ, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • GRC PRECAST INTERNATIONAL LTD
    Sheffield Road, Rotherham, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S9 1RA, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • HOEY DIESELS LTD
    Primrose Park, Greasbrough Road, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 1RH, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • INTAVIEW LIMITED
    Rotherham, Rotherham, South Yorkshire S60 2DH, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


silverband falconrydoctor now beaconsfielddiamond windows mansfieldmillennium cash and carryaldium insurancepawnhubdiamond resourcing plccarpoint boltonredwood cricketpurple lashes newtownardsmartin brokers uk limitedbridge taxis huddersfieldkee systems ltdagria pet insurance reviewslangridge homesliberty park wainscottsouthwick car centreluton escotproline mechanical ltdparadiso pizza farnworthnorth devon skip hirewest end garage broughty ferrykoyla leicesterfords spekesonneti clothing ukbarkers northallerton salebents plant hiremte leicesterthe beauty lounge darlingtonarthur bryant coinslandguard isle of wight reviewsbeck row car sparesalex clark lettings cheltenhamgreencroft bottlingfebland blackpoolvintage emporium st albanskilimanjaro linthorpe roadtrinity centre dalstonsolicitors lutterworthorwell motors ipswichwhite swan hotel middlehamcherry tree vetsderoka hitchinclockwork apparelsilverband falconrymerlin diesels walton summitjared cranneypacinos hulljohn dodd glenogil estatetariq halal meat ilfordvalue bike centre wymondhamjankel armouring limitedroad runners bexhillgym 360 peterleecala homes stainesulo limitedshanly homes reviewspak supermarket washwood heathaccident injury solicitors boltonmowchak stokenchurchcamrider bury st edmundsross nicholas estate agents new miltontioxide europe ltdpisani felthamregal pawn chestercastle motors clitheroeurban angels didsburya1 kilt hirefirth rixson meadowhallaj heating and plumbingrumble in the jungle clydachhairdressers in scunthorpe town centredampcureruby and ted clothingestate research wiganpw millar barrycaledonian consumer finance