Cws Engineering Limited

Company Info

Cws Engineering Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-12-31, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Cws Engineering Limited registered office address is Park Farm Trading Estate, Park Farm Road, Glastonbury. The postal code for this address is BA6 9NN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Cws Engineering Limited principal business activity number is 25990 which means Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Colin White Engineering Services Limited, Keith White Engineering Services Limited,

Cws Engineering Limited net worth increased by 36,50%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1075176 in year 2013 to £1467585 in 2014.

Cws Engineering Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCws Engineering Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02086431
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-31-12
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 25990

Previous Names

  • 1995-01-10

    Cws Engineering Limited

  • 1991-08-06

    Keith White Engineering Services Limited

  • 1986-12-31

    Colin White Engineering Services Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • CWS ENGINEERING LIMITED
    Park Farm Road, Glastonbury, Somerset BA6 9NN, UK
    25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


goldstar transport felixstowespice grove lewishamblueberry consultantsalex clark lettings cheltenhamhouses for sale heathley park leicesters60 1bzbig wok birminghamsigram flue systemscartridge world rawtenstalllee floorstokhighdornlanix uknaylors of wakefieldgodfather beverleysidney road sw9ffordes photographicsurfdome reviewsdrennan international ltdallens fried chicken boltonniramax hartlepoolpollard boxes enderbybfc exchange ukteesside lgv trainingenchanted giftscradley motor companyclb valetingsherbourne developmentswildmoor avenue oldhambolton meat marketrigby linhammen shun fireworksjade garden sohobeaumont legal reviewsdesi tadka hayesredbridge boxing clubpencarrie ltdshildon engineeringdrennan international ltdsilver lining convergence ltdraddle inn hollingtontorbay blindsperi peri saxon road lutonjohn artis ltdright move hovesjk taxi leedsharlow motorsisles and storergrundfos manufacturing ltd sunderlanda1 kilt hirecresta cars manchesterwardbright hullroadrunners taxi redhillbennetts barnsleypreston jaguar centreglentworth lettings weston super marenorfolk lodge nurserytowens weston super marewheale thomas hodginsbebecar ukwestbury communicationscamerons estate agents bournemouthpowerisers ukbromley cross opticiansts knitwearhazelton motorsgogna school wearhydrocarbon resources limitedlevantina ukmichelmore hughes totnesicuk computing services limitedsas workwearbelfast sales academyshuropody eastbourneautec carsdeborah evans sticklandabode living newcastleeuropean truck parts oldburyhatton garden dental practice