Allied Industrial Products Limited

Company Info

Allied Industrial Products Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-08-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Allied Industrial Products Limited registered office address is Unit J2, Cassidy Court, Manchester. The postal code for this address is M5 2QW. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Allied Industrial Products Limited principal business activity number is 24450 which means Other non-ferrous metal production . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of basic metals division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Rapid 1799 Limited,

Allied Industrial Products Limited net worth increased by 31,61%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £117667 in year 2013 to £154866 in 2014.

Allied Industrial Products Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAllied Industrial Products Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02046872
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-15-08
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 24450

Previous Names

  • 1986-10-01

    Allied Industrial Products Limited

  • 1986-08-15

    Rapid 1799 Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


hb panelcraftgam investment managers limitedcs motors of lutterworthberriman eaton tettenhalljf kegskellyskennelssilverlink clinichomeserve furnituretollard court bournemouthpeak sunbedsluvyababes manchesterelite personnel services ltdessensuals cambridgefry heath spenceunilever uk officesslinfold intelligenta1 cash and carry leicesterllandaff laminatesmcqueens dairies reviewkm fencing southamptonjbs hardwareplm bromboroughfinsley gate car salesmystique interiors stockportlondon corporate apartmentsdavid oldham carskitchen flair lostock hall prestonbirchington brideslawrence street dental practice yorkmorgan mark solicitors ilfordmaddison group ltdchase holmes jarrowlove balti salfordsarah mains whickhamoakwood car sales boltondingbro paisleypinhoe dental centrekeats letting haslemeremount pleasant chippy winsfordmahoods marqueessnow teeth whitening reviewmotorsales harlowanglers retreat lalehamreloading supplies ukhighfield.co.uk limitedrpj buildersodd firm of sinthe goodwood estate company limitedeastside cabs swanseahumberstones jewellerssanam wilmslow roadnuwave personnelhalso petroleum ltdirm ironmongerybarrhead travel reviewsperi peri original bury parktmf corporate administration services limitedsofaland birminghamcake box evington roadhunts removals redditchmarkit group limitedwedding sundriesgloucestershire animal welfare associationapd chippenhampure indulgence ainsdalemjb plant hirebecky's boutiquefrontline recruitment leicesterlaing jewellers glasgowvw sealand road chesterload lok merthyr tydfilgoofbay ukcredence publicationsstaffordshire flooring