Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited

Company Info

Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-06-11, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited registered office address is 7 High Street West,, Sunderland. The postal code for this address is SR1 3EX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited principal business activity number is 56101 which means Licensed restaurants . This type of business is belongs to Food and beverage service activities division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Moonglobe Limited,

Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMing Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02026955
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-11-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 56101

Previous Names

  • 1986-09-17

    Ming Dynasty (Sunderland) Limited

  • 1986-06-11

    Moonglobe Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • ALBION PLACE RESTAURANT LIMITED
      4 Albion Place, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NG, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • BARESE LIMITED
      13 Mary Street, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NH, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • CASA RIO LTD
      34 West Sunniside, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 1BU, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • COOK WORLD LTD
      194 Chester Road, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR4 7HE, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • DAVINCI NORTH EAST LTD
      13 Mary Street, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NH, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • GENNARO'S RESTAURANT LIMITED
      4 Albion Place, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NG, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • GOA EXEMPLARY INDIAN CUISINE LTD
      194 Chester Road, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR4 7HE, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • KANDAYA LTD
      114 High Street West, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • L & M ASHBROOKE LTD
      13 Mary Street, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NH, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants
    • L & M CATERING LTD
      13 Mary Street, Sunderland, Tyne and Wear SR1 3NH, UK
      56101 - Licensed restaurants

    Reviews


    Related pages


    ts knitwearnelson discount pram centrewater zoo peterboroughblizzard telecombridge taxis huddersfieldvoucher express riponmoorcroft debt recovery limitednuneaton computer repairsjames robinson fibresgranite systems kirkcaldya5 automotive tamworthscuf gaming europe ltdicsa boardroom appsbakewell & horner wallaseythornton bobbywhitehouse bureau de change derryhoulder insurance services ltduk asbestos specialists ltdthe gym group guildfordshajan indian restaurant blackburngarage doors worcestershirerowanmoor salisburycourchevel horseboxesone call accident management birminghameasyinsure colerainemidland shedsschlumberger crawleyhaka easthampsteadtradex causewaywaltham cross motorcyclesjt hughes used carscabline beestoncarlisle staffing plcarchitectural fibreglass mouldingsnifty noshblp northern ltddorset energy advice centreharwoods estate agentshacking and paterson glasgowdewis centre for independent livingpro parts waterloovilletyresave manchestermy1stwish limitedin2racingkm fencing southamptonprestige granite liverpoolgt towing hatfieldholmesterne foodsrm7 7pjsn estatespink panther cabs colchesterbrian robson coachworksalligator storage wednesburywesterham carslimesquare granthamjohnsons motorcycles harrogateprestige motors cardiffwokstar blackburngreat wyrley health centrebeau belles borrowashmasella coupe lettingstraynors cars armaghjm car breakers ltdjetline travel reviewsp hickey plant hire ltdwelbeck estates companysema leasestrabane mortgage centrecw motorcycles dorchestergreenfield autoswest midlands car bootshajan restaurant blackburncaci microlift reviews