Alpen Signs Limited

Company Info

Alpen Signs Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-04-14, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Alpen Signs Limited registered office address is Unit 1 Central House, Marlow Road, Leicester. The postal code for this address is LE3 2BQ. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Alpen Signs Limited principal business activity number is 42210 which means Construction of utility projects for fluids . This type of business is belongs to Civil engineering division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Catchlance Limited,

Alpen Signs Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAlpen Signs Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number02009781
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-14-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 42210

Previous Names

  • 1986-07-24

    Alpen Signs Limited

  • 1986-04-14

    Catchlance Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ALPEN SIGNS LIMITED
    Marlow Road, Leicester, Leicester LE3 2BQ, UK
    42210 - Construction of utility projects for fluids

Reviews


Related pages


mitchells solicitors northendenshajan indian blackburna1 kilt hire dundeeraphaels hatton gardenfrontline recruitment derbyjts motorcycles bridgendmagenta solutionsmpd suppliespowerlease ampthillabbeycare scotlandfanthorpes hullmeyer timber stoke on trentrg caravans hartlepoolgedling garagews insulations ltdthe hearty oak dronfieldplanet pizza beestonhouses for sale heathley park leicestercoastal towbarsroadrunner taxi wellingboroughjh foremantoni and guy hanleywok express watfordthorins tunbridge wellsfalmouth coachworksgrupo antolin leamington ltdgreensands vetshibbert estate agents haleoysterstampsroberts hunt estate agentsmcmillan estate agents glengormleypenwortham car saleskeelham farm shop denholmefwr kenningtonnaz promotionstwigworth breakers gloucesterhlt trading ltdmoorhouse consultinghanar carsthai massage huddersfieldapsley van saleshenry krank & company limitedoakwood doors huddersfieldsolent pizzapeppinos charminsterhollins strategic land llpmartello caravan parksussex cars eastbourneelance petersfieldinnserve tadcasterslush machine repairbrogan property lawyerspayerisefox and hounds crawleythatch whitley baygreat yarmouth ceilingscalzone pizza saffron waldendry cleaners mkafr refrigerationvatan cateringlumena lights ltdmedical defence shieldkingscote rojaysteed and steed sudburymilanos hounslowescape play giltbrookmichelle dewberry net worthrajas great hortonmoney matters redcarandrew marr internationaltensor plc