Lightcliffe Motors Limited

Company Info

Lightcliffe Motors Limited was founded in year 1986 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1986-02-14, so it has been on the market for thirty-one years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Lightcliffe Motors Limited registered office address is Halifax Volkswagen Halifax Road, Shelf, Halifax. The postal code for this address is HX3 7JT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lightcliffe Motors Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Helpclever Limited,

Lightcliffe Motors Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameLightcliffe Motors Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01989462
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1986-14-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 1987-01-15

    Lightcliffe Motors Limited

  • 1986-02-14

    Helpclever Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


aog couriersjag sign suppliestj hamilton cookstownwcm europeweybourne partnersbrigstock sawmillsiam bay whitley bayamlin motorsdouble ducks nursery eastbournejb drax honoreamerican candy glasgowrovic tiles kemsingunique skinz leedsbrooknight securitycreams cafe southallmkdp llp addressabass colliermaximum beauty stevenage old townjames blake associatesmerlin waste managementchevron aircraft maintenance limitedcrescent lettingsshimla pinks manchesterrajas great horton roadbrownhills motorhomes for salethe vault claygatesmalley plant hire prestonamiros washingtonspringbank flowers manchesterbeechwood garden centrerobert davies motors llechrydmaddren brotherssandwell crossroadsalcontrol hawardensimon blyth barnsleyjimmy spices necall things lovely jubblytdw transportshajan indian blackburnhobsons estate agentsfarrington care homesshoo shoo liverpoolguntrader.co.ukclive cowern transporttioxide europe ltddavric joinerydry cleaners mkashton alarmsquindell business process servicesharvey lintelsorigin broadband reviewallens fried chicken boltongeorge potbury logsbraunstone crossroads motorsstoke motorcycle trainingnorthern etchells homes wythenshaweap racing coventrythe woodman fernhameuroflo exhaust reviewdavid evans agriculturalcroyland motorsslater menswear glasgowvalue vets great barrrothwell and evans solicitorsmotor bodies hexhammpd suppliespizza gogo petts woodnash estate agents tringcloche hat chobhamchelmsford taxibusredline racing harrogateakbar middlesbroughmandami opticianstrac engineering crewetibco maidenheadmcbraida plcmalbern windowsrehene security