Motaman (Bristol) Limited

Company Info

Motaman (Bristol) Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-11-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and two months.

According to Companies House register, Motaman (Bristol) Limited registered office address is 94-96 Bedminster Parade, Bedminster, Bristol. The postal code for this address is BS3 4HL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Motaman (Bristol) Limited principal business activity number is 47190 which means Other retail sale in non-specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Motoman (Bristol) Limited,

Motaman (Bristol) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMotaman (Bristol) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01960112
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-15-11
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47190

Previous Names

  • 1985-12-06

    Motaman (Bristol) Limited

  • 1985-11-15

    Motoman (Bristol) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • MASALA HUT BRISTOL LTD
    74 Bedminster Parade, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3, UK
    56103 - Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
  • GRANDBILL LIMITED
    70 Bedminster Parade, Bristol, Bedminster, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4HL, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • MOTAMAN (BRISTOL) LIMITED
    94-96 Bedminster Parade, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4HL, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Business

  • BRISTOL ORIENTAL FOODS LIMITED
    East Street, Bristol, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4HH, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • DEVSTERS LTD
    158 West Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 3LY, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • GEORGE CARR & SONS (SAWS) LIMITED
    37-47 North Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 1EW, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • JEEVAN ENTERPRISE LIMITED
    Bristol, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 2NP, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • MOOCH SHOP LIMITED
    37 Stevens Crescent, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4UH, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • MOTAMAN (BRISTOL) LIMITED
    94-96 Bedminster Parade, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4HL, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • PAPER VILLAGE LIMITED
    200 North Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 1JF, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • THORNBURY PLAIN LIMITED
    114 Oxford Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 4RL, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • VIATOR HEALTH LIMITED
    5 Beauley Road, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 1PX, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • WESTERN STREAM LTD
    58 North Street, Bristol, City of Bristol BS3 1HJ, UK
    47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


macgregors industrial supplies invernessla nails st neotscresta cars manchesterabode living newcastleqts environmentalcf15 7qztops pizza watfordkarpet kingdom nuneatonralawise deesideparrys international tours 2014cintra estatesrobinsons removals reviewsstandbridge hotel sutton coldfieldcatford timberjukebox showroombskyb grant wayfernwood boatskilimanjaro linthorpe roadmalcolm allan larbertpowerlease car salesmoseley chapman and skempross nicholas new miltonsema leasetowsure products ltdeden day spa hoar cross hallhouses for sale heathley park leicesterwickford dental practisemenarys coleraineandersons furniture inveruriesnober marriagepad lettings grimsbycoubrough and cojoe calzaghe net worthhotline wheelssilvano giraldintudor employment agency walsallwarner brothers theobalds roadbabs powellmount pleasant chippy winsfordwh lung manchestersurehomes estate agents abergavennyec drummondfitness solutions caerphillytoni and guy doncasterray grahams ardsdynamite baits nottinghamkernow coatingschester tyres bumpers lanehot tub superstore blackpooleast yorkshire machinery ltdspamedica manchesterbridge taxis huddersfieldalbany motors coventrynorman clark gunsmithpart worn tyres in sheffieldbakewell and hornerpeoplespace necmet steel malluskbapchild motoring worldorbital foodslycamobile uk limitedshared accommodation belfastrobertson construction elginlido chef bathbespoke global recruitmentnewbury productionsgugustararundel buildersmasala jacks coventrysnober marriagemillenium cash and carrysanam wilmslow roadredbridge boxing clubcjm autos