Preston Jaguar Centre Limited

Company Info

Preston Jaguar Centre Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-09-16, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Preston Jaguar Centre Limited registered office address is White Horse Garage, Garstang Road, Barton. The postal code for this address is PR3 5AB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Preston Jaguar Centre Limited principal business activity number is 45111 which means Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Fixglen Limited,

Preston Jaguar Centre Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePreston Jaguar Centre Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01947376
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-16-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45111

Previous Names

  • 1985-10-18

    Preston Jaguar Centre Limited

  • 1985-09-16

    Fixglen Limited

Similar Companies

People

    location

    Business

    • PRESTON JAGUAR CENTRE LIMITED
      Barton, Preston, Lancashire PR3 5AB, UK
      45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
    • U.K. CARLINE LIMITED
      Sunnybank House, Sunnybank Farm, Bilsborrow Lane, Bilsborrow, Preston, Lancashire PR3 0RN, UK
      45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

    Reviews


    Related pages


    mulberrys eghamnl commercials st helensstaffordshire flooringkeswick superglazeideabright fulhamhassan balti stevenageax paris manchesterfurlong carpets prestonstrasdin joinerycurry station bristolbeauty secrets newport pagnellgreenhouse effect hydroponicsfairmile roofingwesterham carsshorrocks motorcycles prestonbakewell and horner wallaseymichael sparks associatesshisha bar newcastlefinewood studiosandicars portsmouthtopform harlowjj taxis northwichtuminose doncasterdon amott parks lakesideparc computers hitchinandrew walker solicitors portadownthe soulville steakhousecamberley car auctionsthameside liftingflowervision bristolfergusson group ltdperi peri bury parktowsure products ltdpeter michael palmers greeneddystone broadcastwombwell homesgoodman metal worksyeovil cycle centreal murad graniterdm industrial servicesglenhead engineeringsabai sheffieldmenarys coleraineburbage home careharrogate toy fairfulham dry cleanerssan marcos lytham road blackpooldon amott caravans for salegrumbles pimlicoho2 plcace taxis berkhamstediberico foodsbikedock solutionsrandstad uk holding limitedlookers trade centre burtonpro parts waterloovilleessensuals windsorts knitwearalbany motors coventrydroitwich spa marinaophelia de havillandmotorbitznt wholesale birminghamg obriens boldonedmondsons morecambethe old stag liskeardjb global swindonbrownhill motorhomes for saleslater menswear glasgowlydd kartingsevenoaks diagnostic centretotally wicked stancliffe street blackburn