Coopers Chemist Redcar Limited

Company Info

Coopers Chemist Redcar Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-09-05, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Coopers Chemist Redcar Limited registered office address is 112 High Street, Marske By The Sea, Redcar. The postal code for this address is TS11 7BA. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Coopers Chemist Redcar Limited principal business activity number is 47730 which means Dispensing chemist in specialised stores . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Endostore Limited, Clive Griffiths (Redcar) Limited,

Coopers Chemist Redcar Limited net worth increased by 3,31%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1520184 in year 2013 to £1570506 in 2014.

Coopers Chemist Redcar Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameCoopers Chemist Redcar Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01944715
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-05-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47730

Previous Names

  • 2005-09-05

    Coopers Chemist Redcar Limited

  • 1985-10-14

    Clive Griffiths (Redcar) Limited

  • 1985-09-05

    Endostore Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • COOPERS CHEMIST REDCAR LIMITED
    110-112 High Street, Redcar, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar, Redcar and Cleveland TS11 7BA, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • COOPERS CHEMIST GT.AYTON LIMITED
    110-112 High Street, Redcar, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar, Redcar and Cleveland TS11 7BA, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • COOPERS CHEMIST MARSKE LIMITED
    110-112 High Street, Redcar, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar, Redcar and Cleveland TS11 7BA, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Business

  • COOPERS CHEMIST GT.AYTON LIMITED
    110-112 High Street, Redcar, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar, Redcar and Cleveland TS11 7BA, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • COOPERS CHEMIST MARSKE LIMITED
    110-112 High Street, Redcar, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar, Redcar and Cleveland TS11 7BA, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores
  • COOPERS CHEMIST REDCAR LIMITED
    110-112 High Street, Redcar, Marske-by-the-Sea, Redcar, Redcar and Cleveland TS11 7BA, UK
    47730 - Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Reviews


Related pages


pencarrie ltdladybird lettings ellesmere portbarker shoes northamptongolden fish mytholmroydmdpsuppliesairline taxis harrogateslush machine repairalan froudnorwich lock and saferajas drake streethamilton tarmaccade cars northwichpottery loft billinghamhayfield sheepdog trialstoni and guy opticianswidex chesterharley street stop smoking clinicredwood cricketjessops europe limitedstately albion abercarnhornby lettingsrandstad education lutonbelron eghamfaurecia banburymitchell estate agents new miltontay associates ltdpbn propertybromley cross opticianswarrington metals ltdgreat wall sherburn in elmetwilliam loughran carskrishna sarees alpertonthomas and betts ukrr donnelley knaresboroughtransam trucking limitedprincipality brokerpointthistle reprographics aberdeenvalleys gymnastics academywoodland kitchens ballymenahr go little suttonlee pomeranccaralot derbyalpha college edgwareday nurseries mansfieldexall jonesthames valley water servicescarr sheppards crosthwaitebasmati petworththe goodwood estate company limitedmasjid noor birminghamhomeserve furniturecastle pool hotel herefordapsley van salesvsf ltdone call accident management birminghamepsom sports injury clinicthe cowshed pattinghamapple cars keighleyhough green garagetasty duck south shieldsfaraday tracing bureaudawnus construction ltddarlaston builders merchants wednesburywartsila poolesleeptight beds widnesturner broadcasting system europe limitedcyprus kebab sudburypriory car salesdn6 7fbsofaland ukoatlands tyresbloor homes martleshammcclures timber sheffieldsugarhouse leedstantalise weybridgelittle steps nursery birminghammelton hardwareknaphill kebabduttons glass