Day Lewis Medical Limited

Company Info

Day Lewis Medical Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-04-12, so it has been on the market for thirty-two years and eight months.

According to Companies House register, Day Lewis Medical Limited registered office address is Lion House, Red Lion Street, London. The postal code for this address is WC1R 4GB. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Day Lewis Medical Limited principal business activity number is 46460 which means Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Casey & Jacey Marketing Limited, De Louis Medical Limited, De Louis Medical Limited,

Day Lewis Medical Limited net worth increased by 17,87%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £14199000 in year 2014 to £16736000 in 2015.

Day Lewis Medical Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDay Lewis Medical Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01904504
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-12-04
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46460

Previous Names

  • 2008-04-17

    Day Lewis Medical Limited

  • 2008-04-15

    De Louis Medical Limited

  • 1986-09-23

    De Louis Medical Limited

  • 1985-04-12

    Casey & Jacey Marketing Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


moorcroft debt recovery reviewsforkhill credit unionessensuals ealingairsoft zero oneeastfield lodge care home leicesterneals yard gillinghampoolside manor finchleyrobinsons removals reviewsequitas insurancemcnair builders merchantsqts environmentalwicks barrow in furnesseuropit colchesteradelie foods southallwvc chertseyglenmill carpetsgreybull capital llpt4 cameras swindonmotors 4 u croydonhalliwell jones used cars142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7dumkdp llp addresslanmere cars colchestersurfdome londonbibby factors manchester ltdgells raundswarehouse express norwicheugenia craftonmurdock hardwood newryjayne elliott lutterwortheatons patisseriethatch whitley baypinoso ilkleypapas fish and chips nottinghampremier kitchens gloucesteraffiniti integrated solutions ltdtgi friday guildfordst albans gymnasticsjanan bradford websitersdcm margategreenhouse effect hydroponicsjingles torquayhotcha south liberty laneblue chilli carsandros stakisgawa cheltenhammidtherm lasergrad intelgentle dental droitwichkearns storageunion of orthodox hebrew congregationsescape play giltbrookdavid gundry furnituretmi interiorsfoyle taxihunsdon skipsnewton prep addressnorth lincs tyres grimsbycarpoint peterboroughorigin broadband reviewambican ukdew pilingalton cars hullocean estate agents shirehamptonwaterside care home dinningtondr monah mansoorizaks takeawayologic ltdlittle angels cramlingtonkinghorn bodyshoppsv transport systemssupelco ukbellini scunthorpegogna school wearhsl group holdingsalligator storage wednesburytynemouth operatic societyhalso petroleum ltdcroyland motorsalpen signsrascals in prestonbhatia best nottingham