Discount Roofing and Building Supplies Limited

Company Info

Discount Roofing and Building Supplies Limited was founded in year 1985 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1985-02-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years.

According to Companies House register, Discount Roofing and Building Supplies Limited registered office address is Unit 12 Merchant Way, Doncaster, Doncaster. The postal code for this address is DN2 4QR. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Discount Roofing and Building Supplies Limited principal business activity number is 46730 which means Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Helmavon Limited,

Discount Roofing and Building Supplies Limited net worth increased by 16,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £499139 in year 2013 to £580340 in 2014.

Discount Roofing and Building Supplies Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameDiscount Roofing and Building Supplies Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01886401
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1985-15-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46730

Previous Names

  • 1985-08-09

    Discount Roofing and Building Supplies Limited

  • 1985-02-15

    Helmavon Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


pro parts waterloovillenewbury productionsrdx inc uklickety lick coventryilla state recordsphoenix cars durleywealden rehab chathammcnair builders merchantstufwell glassholgates caravan parks ltdvectawarm isle of wightmotor 4 u croydonindigo sun glasgoweskimoo milkshakesabbey dental practice whitechapeldixy chicken coventry roadparkhouse manor care homecaci microlift reviewshazelcroft garage buxtonmilano pizza mile endsynstar petersfieldcredit union newtownardscitizens advice littlehamptonlevois colchestermarkit group limitedparking4less lutonprowastecharlies den lisburndosthill saddlerychickanos dewsburythomas and betts ukwicked nights manchesterolympic shaver centrepisani felthamarkwright solicitors watforddsg retail ltd hemel hempsteadamal solicitorsgrace church dulwichmuller uk & ireland group llpgardner aerospace basildontithegrovesimpson and partners ketteringhoneyfield trailershomeserve furniture repairsburcombe haulageanokhi west bridgfordmarkit group limitedthaal darfieldchris clubley market weightonace bates skip hirenamulas pensionmayfair taxis northamptonunipart eberspacher exhaust systemsfleetwood architectural aluminiumprees heath motor auctionemslie tarrant estate agents eastbourneavagiobl shuttersdanscentre aberdeendiscount builders gravesendcarruthers and luckriver church st neotsjmp wilcoxnewbury crash repairnorrie carr model agencyriver church st neotsbeco wallformtwickenham platingcampbell plant hire invernesshamilton hotel partnerswartsila poolearkesden partnersultra vapourrowanmoor group plc salisburyinsulpak ukrivington foods hindley greenstirling capital partners