Agrisense - Bcs Limited

Company Info

Agrisense - Bcs Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-07-24, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Agrisense - Bcs Limited registered office address is Unit 1-3 Taffs Mead Road, Treforest Industrial Estate, Pontypridd. The postal code for this address is CF37 5SU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Agrisense - Bcs Limited principal business activity number is 20590 which means Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Glebeclose Limited, Biological Control Systems Limited,

Agrisense - Bcs Limited net worth increased by 14,67%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £4703274 in year 2013 to £5393478 in 2014.

Agrisense - Bcs Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAgrisense - Bcs Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01835431
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-24-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20590

Previous Names

  • 1989-10-03

    Agrisense - Bcs Limited

  • 1984-11-20

    Biological Control Systems Limited

  • 1984-07-24

    Glebeclose Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • AGRISENSE - BCS LIMITED
    Taffs Mead Road, Pontypridd, Rhondda Cynon Taff CF37, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


flingers bristolbadabing wishawvocational training charitable trustpelham leather goodsstopham house pulboroughshoo shoo liverpoolgladstone brookes addressazebra umbrellaqmetric group ltdk&n logisticsgas installers workmateair serv ukmimi marketingyorkshire accommodation bureaumulligan motors newryoakwood doors huddersfielddx freight willenhalldura beds batleyfoyle hospice shop springtown derrydixy soho roadnifty nosh newryjimmy spices necanglesey buildersa&g skip hirecartridge world chesterjzmachtechthe standen literary agencymissguided trafford park addressapollo mini cabs gants hillplay cafe salisburythe sanctuary castle valehrs hevac ltdelliotts estate agentsvulcan refractoriesbikedock solutionsa1 kilt hirehydrocarbon resources limitedworkwear blackburninsulpak ukgreat western cameras swindonradcliffe car auctionsupelco ukfcl college wembleycr windows reviews bristolashbrow garage huddersfieldpeppinos bournemouthmiddleweeks solicitorssanrizz knightsbridgereal christmas trees west midlandswholesale halal sweetscontinental pizza brynlangard lifford hallhomestyle cymrumiddlewich food traystowsure tradebarkers northallerton salescj eurafne ltdmayday healthcare plc addressstation cars south norwoodjohnson controls waterloovillecapquest ukwest malling car salesphilpots manor schoolafi uplift wakefieldthe beauty lounge darlingtoncleckheaton motor salesstapeley anglingshajan indian restaurant blackburnv-tech smtblazing motorcycles keighleyhope vets bovingdoninnovation alloyspqr financial planning limited