Adventure Leisure Limited

Company Info

Adventure Leisure Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-07-02, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Adventure Leisure Limited registered office address is Burhill, Burwood Road, Walton-On-Thames, Hersham. The postal code for this address is KT12 4BX. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Adventure Leisure Limited principal business activity number is 93290 which means Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Ferrymore Limited, Ladyhill Farming Limited, Burhill Developments Limited,

Adventure Leisure Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAdventure Leisure Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01829116
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-02-07
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 93290

Previous Names

  • 2013-06-20

    Adventure Leisure Limited

  • 1993-08-03

    Burhill Developments Limited

  • 1984-08-03

    Ladyhill Farming Limited

  • 1984-07-02

    Ferrymore Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • ABC PLAY LIMITED
    137 Terrace Road, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey KT12 2DX, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • ADVENTURE LEISURE LIMITED
    Hersham, Surrey KT12 4BX, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • BECAUSE IT'S THERE LIMITED
    13 Oakfields, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey KT12 1EG, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • MINI-TANK ELITE LIMITED
    Apps Court Farm, Hurst Road, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey KT12 2EG, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • PIGLETS PLAYCENTRE LIMITED
    Piglets Play Centre, Burhill Road, Hersham, Surrey KT12 4BJ, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • ROCK RENAISSANCE LIMITED
    109 Silverdale Avenue, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey KT12 1EH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
  • TURNERSPEAR LIMITED
    109 Silverdale Avenue, Walton-on-Thames, Surrey KT12 1EH, UK
    93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


rentinnerjamiles kingsport hullwedding belles of otleykarpet kingdom nuneatonstone valley stoke on trentelectric beach claphamvtech smtmacgregors industrial supplies invernesseggless cake shop wolverhamptonlookers trade centre bristolgainsborough giftwaremccready transportfinewood studiosromano cleadonttc telfordniftynosh combjp estate agents carmarthenshirezenith security cardiffrobert davies motors llechrydtoners4lesskennet equipment leasingcws glastonburyvapetime uke15 2fzcoke bottle cartelnirala sweets lutonedintore wind farmmenorca goldmillbrook furnishing industries ltdnewry and mourne motor clubamerican marquee hiretaylors football souvenirsgannets aberystwythregent cards shipleyalbany motors coventrynirala sweets ilfordkays medicalbelfry taxis redhill numberhaytor ltdkgf classic cars reviewtwo tiny feet gillinghamcipher crystalhobdens property managementniramax hartlepoolwingbox crosbyhomeserve furniture repairsnoble vintnershotelsrus limitedholgates caravan parks ltdwam bam boomerangmainetti wrexham addressstoneyford concreteaylesbury street motorshearsall common carsalcontrol hawardenfep heatcaregazelle corporate financefego sunningdalemach recruitment leedstuminose doncasterchesters coachestolchards newton abbotdrumpellier christian fellowshiprezlynxulster garden villagessnow teeth whitening reviewredmoon conceptscake box southallinnov8 trainingrevive skincare ukromazzino nantwich