Abbotswood Properties Limited

Company Info

Abbotswood Properties Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-06-15, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Abbotswood Properties Limited registered office address is Wilkins Kennedy Llp Athenia House, 10-14 Andover Road, Winchester. The postal code for this address is SO23 7BS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Abbotswood Properties Limited principal business activity number is 41201 which means Construction of commercial buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Canethorpe Limited, Hauser, Greenwood Limited,

Abbotswood Properties Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAbbotswood Properties Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01825146
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-15-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41201

Previous Names

  • 2001-08-09

    Abbotswood Properties Limited

  • 1984-07-17

    Hauser, Greenwood Limited

  • 1984-06-15

    Canethorpe Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • ABBOTSWOOD PROPERTIES LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • HARRIS CALNAN CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • HCCC LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • HCDB LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • L & P BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED
    5 Rossiters Quay, Bridge St, Christchurch, Dorset BH23 1DZ, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • LONMER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • MCCONNELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
    14 Andover Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • NORTH EQUIPMENT LIMITED
    Basepoint Business Centre, 1 Winnall Valley Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 0LD, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • P M S MERLIN LIMITED
    129 Springvale Road, Kings Worthy, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 7LE, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • ROWAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED
    Basepoint Business Centre, 1 Winnall Valley Road, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 0LD, UK
    41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Reviews


Related pages


caxton care trainingfbsm reviewsadultwork cardiffnewlec cycles northamptonstebbings car salesmgt kirkcaldydaminis green stclayton anilinestuart scott furniturewizcorefoy williams estate agentstoni and guy leamingtoncobleys solicitors liverpoollebus scunthorpeblayze unguemtaronis birminghamdozy mareromazzino nantwichtollard court bournemouthrdm llechrydcovanburn contractshanolexpremier cars oldhamlunasol ukgodfather takeaway beverleyablefit tyresexecutive cars newryglenbrae vetspizza go go swindonperi peri original bury parkdash taxiswelbeck estates companynatwest equator investment fundsmathsgearheavenly desserts leicesterthe beauty lounge darlingtonstrawberry fields nursery notting hillglebelands close n12studio one yoga standishgeoff boormanbees knees oldhamub1 1swwesterby trustee services limitedcity motors peterboroughvets 4 pets prentonvinci zafferano capital uk llpbibo ltdbramley windowsdixy morleyalpha college edgwarevapour 4 youraj mahal erdingtonpentagon capital managementcheltenham mowerspark lane windows northamptonbengal brasserie malverncradley motor companycroydon judo clubstately albion abercarna1 clutches cannockconiscliffe road darlington for salefleetwood health centrehendre ltdtivoli place ilkleyicuk insurancebromley cross opticiansfinsley gate car salesauto village cheltenhamblue note cafe glastonburyla cafeteria walthamstowfts hatswellhsl batleytop marques fentonkidsmania cheshuntbusy bees penistonehobdens property managementperi peri leagrave road