Plumbco (Midlands) Limited

Company Info

Plumbco (Midlands) Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-06-11, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and seven months.

According to Companies House register, Plumbco (Midlands) Limited registered office address is Units 1 and 2 Midland Business, Units Finedon Road, Colchester. The postal code for this address is NN8 4AD. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Plumbco (Midlands) Limited principal business activity number is 46740 which means Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Hilton Timber Treatments Limited, Hilton Building Products Limited, Hilton (Midlands) Limited,

Plumbco (Midlands) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePlumbco (Midlands) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01823330
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-11-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46740

Previous Names

  • 2001-08-31

    Plumbco (Midlands) Limited

  • 1997-08-19

    Hilton (Midlands) Limited

  • 1996-06-21

    Hilton Building Products Limited

  • 1984-06-11

    Hilton Timber Treatments Limited

Similar Companies

location

Business

  • CIFIAL (U.K.) LIMITED
    7 Faraday Court, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 6XY, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
  • PLUMBCO (MIDLANDS) LIMITED
    Finedon Road, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8, UK
    46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Reviews


Related pages


patons taxis glasgowpakeeza dairiesconnaught hotel doverjewell wright ltdhouses for sale milking bank dudleytopform harlowpfs chelvertonpewleysfep heatcareruby and ted clothingfiendarellagoodman metal workspdq homes south shieldssouthwick car centrea1 steel peterboroughsilky bouquetsgolden city chinese sheffieldceltic mowershibbert estate agents halehouses for sale in parkside avenue barnehurstcobra seats ukearls barton auto servicesthai massage huddersfieldwhitechapel net worthpolhawn fort accommodationwensum tailoringtoni and guy stratford upon avondry cleaners brecknock roadmanchester superstore cheetham hillroundabout cars birminghambrazillian waxing company manchesterdarren smith homesinterline torquayschutz worksopoptima financial solutionsmcnair builders merchantsdew pilingbrackley tyre warehousematthew hardcastlebranston taxishgv express reviewsplanet pizza beestonjo bullerwellcity lynx barrowcandlelight rotherhamfrontline agency nottinghamsk haulageian macklin haletaizen whitley baytollgate clinician macklin haleatticus solicitors newcastle under lymeapollo mini cabs gants hilladelie foods southallcake box high wycombederby city boxing academycentral wheels coleshillmadewell productsyorkshire accommodation bureauwilf noble building suppliesnoa noa bailgatemileta sports ltdfish4jobs northeastpd hire st austellsimtom food productsautovogue cars for salegym farnham road sloughliverpool skin clinic rose laneprego withernseacull dry liningso23 7twthe entertainer amersham limitedhobdens property managementamicus wealthsearles hunstanton reviewsviscount drive middleton