Phillips Plastics Limited

Company Info

Phillips Plastics Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-02-24, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and nine months.

According to Companies House register, Phillips Plastics Limited registered office address is Northbridge Road, Berkhampstead, Berkhamsted. The postal code for this address is HP4 1EH. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Phillips Plastics Limited principal business activity number is 32990 which means Other manufacturing n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Other manufacturing division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Phillips Plastics Limited, Phillips Presentation Products Limited, Phillips Plastics Limited,

Phillips Plastics Limited net worth increased by 2,79%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £480920 in year 2013 to £494361 in 2014.

Phillips Plastics Limited on map

Company Details

Company NamePhillips Plastics Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01794730
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-24-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 32990

Previous Names

  • 2015-08-20

    Phillips Plastics Limited

  • 2004-03-02

    Phillips Plastics Limited

  • 1990-04-01

    Phillips Presentation Products Limited

  • 1984-02-24

    Phillips Plastics Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ALL ABOUT BUSINESS LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
  • AST CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
    North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • ALCOMI LIMITED
    North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 4MOSTCURRENCY GROUP LTD
    North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • A B A DESIGN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Audley House, F19-F21 North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    73110 - Advertising agencies
  • ACE TAXIS (BERKHAMSTED) LIMITED
    Audley House, F19-F21 North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation
  • AAB COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • 10PT LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    None Supplied
  • AVERY MAGNAY ESTATES LIMITED
    Audley House, F19-F21 North Bridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4 1EH, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • ALTECOPIA COMPANY LIMITED
    Northbridge Road, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire HP4, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


dundee crematoriumpudsey b line taxileeds fleet servicesmasjid noor birminghamcleckheaton motorssomerset carpentersfast radswarners of gloucesterdream fitness bognorboot buddy reviewadmin re telfordnl commercials batleyspice grove lewishamorbital foodsgreensands vetsl30 1slnirala sweets beehive lanepgs weybridgeprecision products portsmouthrdm llechrydberkley offshoresixt kenning ltdgeronimo inns head officeequilibrium trurohanar carscar supermarket milton keynesscj eurafne ltdhaka easthampsteadsouth essex stockholders ltdswiss cottage unisex saunaumbrella parapluscf15 7qzwoodman fernhamdaminis green streetantepliler harringayrajas rochdale drake streetdealecmarmaris glenwoodrea estates woodvale roadsunshine bbqspendulum apparelpink panther cabs colchesterkick start academy sutton coldfieldadam askeywaterside care home dinningtonmoody plcl30 1slz plus driving school longsightshades ilford laneseakargoforton motors garstangcaraselle ltdstone world daventryparagon labels spaldingcathedral hygiene servicesoocl levingtonmgt kirkcaldyredcorn scrapjames oliver conservatorieshw taronia1 clutches cannocktsc carsshimla pinks leicesteranson mccade ltdinnov8 traininghaahoos twyfordrpj buildersreepham garage servicesprovincial plantersjohn campbell sheriff officersmidland chilled foods ltdtrenics bmwsweet addicts limited