Howard Tenens (Swindon) Limited

Company Info

Howard Tenens (Swindon) Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-01-23, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Howard Tenens (Swindon) Limited registered office address is Tenens House Kingfisher Business, Park, London Road, Thrupp, Thrupp. The postal code for this address is GL5 2BY. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Howard Tenens (Swindon) Limited principal business activity number is 99999 which means Dormant Company .

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Attinghurst Limited, Howard Tenens (Midlands) Limited,

Howard Tenens (Swindon) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameHoward Tenens (Swindon) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01785134
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-23-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 99999

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 1999-10-07

    Howard Tenens (Swindon) Limited

  • 1984-02-21

    Howard Tenens (Midlands) Limited

  • 1984-01-23

    Attinghurst Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ENVIRO TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PLC
    Kingfisher Business Park, London Road, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
  • HARTIM LIMITED
    Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • HOWARD TENENS (BOSTON) LIMITED
    Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • ENVIRO TECHNOLOGY PENSION FUND NOMINEES LIMITED
    Kingfisher Business Park, London Road, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
  • HOWARD TENENS (ANDOVER) LIMITED
    Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    49410 - Freight transport by road
  • AIR SCIENCE LIMITED
    Kingfisher Business Park, London Road, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • EWAN LIMITED
    Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    52102 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities
  • BOWMORE ESTATES LTD
    Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • EWAN ASSOCIATES LIMITED
    Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    None Supplied
  • ET AUTOMOTIVE LIMITED
    Kingfisher Business Park, London Road, Thrupp, Stroud, Gloucestershire GL5 2BY, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Business

Reviews


Related pages


dawnus construction ltdfylde office service bureaumedisafe insurance reviewssakthi cash and carrygogar logisticsgreenlight creditl artista watfordbanson tool hire keighleymetro reproreal christmas trees west midlandssambucas whitley baypalmers solicitors bedfordicuk computing services limitedessensuals windsordextra laboratoriesfloors direct midlands ltdwh lung manchesterpremex boltonalexon internationalsterling motors wetherbyenterprise hgv training manchesterdavid gundry furnitureasphaltic kentish townabass collierabbey insurance boucher roadturner broadcasting system europe limitedtdw transportashtons estate agents londonhillfield motor companystoneleigh servicesalton cars barnsleymidland sports and classicstettenhall windowsclearun skipsdarren smith homestudor employment agency walsallevolution power tools sheffieldcala homes stainesinnov8 trainingusk motor companyleach consultancyallens fried chicken boltonpentagon capital managementholland opticians malvernjaybee plant salesrare beauty salon godalminghenmans freethwhaley bridge accident repair centreneath coachbuilderssex shop durhamukcamerastoreporthaven care homestolchards newton abbotholmatro ukshaun ellison kindertonsgreenhouse effect hydroponicspallex coalvillestately albion abercarndaro factorsagnew tradebilton ward developmentspallex coalvilleevans hardy bromwich34 threadneedle street london ec2r 8ayonstride financialeast yorkshire machinery ltdchase tyres shrewsburycmw car saleshortham farm caravan sitehenderson bearingsg obriens boldonwhite swan hotel middlehamdesigner kennelsdrumgraynifty nosh belfastamway milton keynes3d centre boltonalford brosorigin broadband reviewfire basket fishpondscandlelight rotherhamdixy chicken coventry roadbarnitts hardware york