Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited

Company Info

Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited was founded in year 1984 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1984-01-09, so it has been on the market for thirty-three years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited registered office address is Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Levington, Levington. The postal code for this address is IP10 0LN. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited principal business activity number is 47640 which means Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles . This type of business is belongs to Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Clarke & Carter Yacht Sales Limited,

Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameClarke & Carter Interyacht Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01781891
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1984-09-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 47640

Previous Names

  • 1990-02-16

    Clarke & Carter Interyacht Limited

  • 1984-01-09

    Clarke & Carter Yacht Sales Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • R & J MARINE ELECTRONICS LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
  • INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • ENIGMACLAUSE LIMITED
    Levington, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    70100 - Activities of head offices
  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT (KENT) LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Business

  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT (KENT) LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • CLARKE & CARTER INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • INTERYACHT LIMITED
    Suffolk Yacht Harbour Ltd, Levington, Suffolk Yacht Harbour, Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0LN, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles
  • SAXMUNDHAM ANGLING & ENGRAVING CENTRE LTD
    Ipswich, Suffolk IP10 0BJ, UK
    47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Reviews


Related pages


silecroft holiday parksam 99p storesmoleface pubsbasmati petworthcarl fosperorichmond cars southamptongun trader uk coalbany motors coventryaffiniti integrated solutions ltdpwr lettings mansfieldbanqueting halls manchesterspeedline mkfrancois pandolfoboudoir boutique derrysheringham fine foodsvanco uk ltdachisomochsaica natur ukruthin precastdiscount roofing doncastervalue vets dyas roadwaxing company manchesternlclsk haulagering automotive leeds142 148 goswell road london ec1v 7dumartello caravan parknena and pasadena ukblackrow engineeringmoody plcmidland vendingchestnut roofing liverpooltolchards newton abbota1 cabcovanilla splitsindesit company peterboroughjr wadhams stourbridgehortham farm caravan sitearun veterinary grouphenry adams storrington lettingsac wilgarhungry horse sutton coldfieldhollins strategic land llpsofaland birminghamfive star taxis galashielsriverside medical practice musselburghregency kitchens glossopavon autobahnjohn doe carpets disshouses for sale in edlesboroughoppo digital ukgoldstar transport felixstowedawnus sierra leonezamann specialist carskidderminster motorcycle martderoka hitchinkyngs golf clubbridge insurance wisbechmakerfield mot centrepremia solutions ltdbradford bolt and nutfoy williams estate agentsvalue vets kingstandinga2b taxi service solihullbirchington brideslambhill court nursing home glasgowjvs carsprm green technologieskew technikparrys international tours 2014innovation alloys