Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited

Company Info

Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-02-17, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited registered office address is Salop Caravans (Cosford) Ltd, Newport Road, Bayston Hill. The postal code for this address is SY5 6QS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited principal business activity number is 45190 which means Sale of other motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Salop Caravan Centre (Cosford) Limited,

Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited net worth increased by 4,27%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £550812 in year 2012 to £574335 in 2013.

Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameSalop Caravans (Cosford) Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01700064
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-17-02
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45190

Previous Names

  • 1994-02-08

    Salop Caravans (Cosford) Limited

  • 1983-02-17

    Salop Caravan Centre (Cosford) Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


opticians newland avenue hullmunroe k asset managementthe plough swinderbybombay grill hardgatesweet addicts limitedthe vault claygatevatan cateringprestige motors cardiffa1 kilt hire dundeeberriman eatonsouthdown car salesrevive skincare ukepsom sports injury cliniccounty liquidationswelmede housing associationkirkdale industrial training servicesalpha college edgwarefreeform varifocalscredence publicationse15 2fzadams estates dewsburythe bulls head horburyadultwork cardiffferpay ltdpg chips tamnamorebearmach caerphillyflingers party shopshanly homes reviewsgrumbles pimlicoresilient plckinnaird college manchesterexpress european couriers ltdhungry horse sutton coldfieldmagenta solutionskaren dalmeny agehaybrook it resourcing ltdnorth london loftse liquid boltona2b radio cars solihullsofaland ukcar supermarket surreybargain blinds coedcae laneharvey lintelsnorman clark gunsmithsa2b taxi service solihullvertigo solutionshassan balti stevenagelibra speciality chemicalssid owen net worthquinata globalgh motors mansfieldripon auto electricsfrontline recruitment mansfieldtauntansbombay grill hardgateunite filbert villagehanolexhairology hendonlash and nail bar bawtrypremier kitchens gloucesterconference suite west bromwichjames robinson fibresgateacre park motorsakbar middlesbroughaffiniti integrated solutionslayters way gerrards crosseverest drivewayspowerplay ukanderton bosonnetemblematic bentonbunton plant hirefive star taxis galashielssnellers teddingtonwoodstock joinery archwayt4 cameras swindonredcorn scraprg2 6uasinks pit kesgravejingles restaurant torquaytreeway fencingpowdertec glasgowrainbow chinese dudleyjcm motor company