Murrelektronik Limited

Company Info

Murrelektronik Limited was founded in year 1983 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1983-01-28, so it has been on the market for thirty-four years and ten months.

According to Companies House register, Murrelektronik Limited registered office address is Albion Street, Pendlebury Industrial Estate, Swinton. The postal code for this address is M27 4FG. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Murrelektronik Limited principal business activity number is 46140 which means Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Murr Industrial Controls Limited,

Murrelektronik Limited net worth increased by 29,96%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1021968 in year 2013 to £1328165 in 2014.

Murrelektronik Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameMurrelektronik Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01695342
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1983-28-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46140

Previous Names

  • 1986-08-15

    Murrelektronik Limited

  • 1983-01-28

    Murr Industrial Controls Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

  • MURRELEKTRONIK LIMITED
    Units 1 to 7, Swinton Hall Industrial Estate, Pendlebury Road, Swinton, Manchester M27 4AJ, UK
    46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Reviews


Related pages


choice windows peterboroughwaterbridge estatesstewmac ukmen shun fireworks ukfarm view motorswagstaff upminstersanam alfretonnorman clark gunsmithfrancois pandolfoskelmanthorpe doctorsinsulpak ukasphaltic kentish towncake box goodmayessw10 9tnnt wholesale birminghamdalmatian windowsfish4jobs north eastorbit debt collections ltdbures pitcomputer repairs nuneatonwis accountancyyate car breakersnewfield jones homesfiendarellalamonde automationanglia heating componentsjacksons recovery birminghamruddy homesnewfield jones homeschurch elm lane medical practiceoakwood doors huddersfieldblackbird crossroads motorsrani fashions lutonfbsm reviewsfirth rixson meadowhallparadiso pizza farnworthml white solicitorscls financekeigar homesbharat coach southalltahir solicitorsxenons ukceta insurancewilkinson vintnersdiscount pram centre nelsonnaybur brothers potters barjz machtechlodhi financegem discounts ltdanderton bosonnet estate agentsmillenium crane hirewok express high wycombeimpressive carpets farncombeelite fitness penrithtensor plcbywell carslarrington trailersautovogue peterboroughpembroke managing agencylite spot barnsleyrm7 7pjandrews estate agents keynsham bristoltorpark londonanguard staffingrising sun campershogies onlinetorbay blindswhite lion mossy lea roadwheale thomas hodginsclb valetingwalshes farm caravan park stourport on severnesk hygiene supplies ltdamanda smith recruitment