Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited

Company Info

Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-10-25, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and one month.

According to Companies House register, Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited registered office address is Leigh House, 28-32 St Paul'S Street, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS1 2JT. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited principal business activity number is 45200 which means Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Colingrove Limited,

Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameOatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01673659
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-25-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 45200

Previous Names

  • 1983-06-29

    Oatlands Tyre & Motor Company Limited

  • 1982-10-25

    Colingrove Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


stevenage motor centrejt motorcycles bridgendems internet warringtonstarfish health and wellbeingpremier kitchens gloucesterlydon contractingcollege tyresreith lambertruddy homespridmore bookmakerskhana khazana green streetapollo appliances dronfieldherbert walkersshaad burton latimerservest security servicestraynors cars armaghsomerset road ealingfife motor sparesestate research wiganbraunstone crossroads motorsbendall robertsradcliffe car auction manchestersteed and steed solicitorsactive support lutonths couriersgun trader uk coslater menswear glasgowdx freight willenhallwax jacket cleaningdry cleaners hanwellrhubarb propertyayton global researchamiros washingtonkudox radiator reviewalams beautiful blinds bradfordsalon iris ukmorris leslie plymouthspice grove lewishamsteak houses stoke on trentstay dench hatpecan deluxebecky's boutiquerossendales limitedorme retailcollingwood insurance north shieldsholly tree cottage kirkby lonsdalethames valley water servicesglobal substation solutionswvc chertseyicandy biggleswadecake box barkingsidemagnetradehampshire static caravansfrontline recruitment mansfieldmather plant hirevapetime uksilverburn careoaktree surgery bridgendevergreen finance ukorbit underwritingcar supermarket surreyashbrow garage huddersfieldmillenium crane hirebroadstairs taxisbanhams kensingtonruthin precast concretenorth lincs tyres grimsbyelddis caravans consetthealthxchange pharmacypro parts waterloovilleworldstores twickenhamgudrun sjoden uk salecresta cars manchesters60 1bzpremier cars oldham