Advanced Engineering Ltd

Company Info

Advanced Engineering Ltd was founded in year 1982 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1982-06-22, so it has been on the market for thirty-five years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Advanced Engineering Ltd registered office address is Guardian House, Stroudley Road, Basingstoke. The postal code for this address is RG24 8NL. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Advanced Engineering Ltd principal business activity number is 20590 which means Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. . This type of business is belongs to Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Mint Conditioning Limited, Hartland Environmental Services Limited, Advanced Engineering Services Ltd,

Advanced Engineering Ltd net worth increased by 42,09%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £885845 in year 2014 to £1258720 in 2015.

Advanced Engineering Ltd on map

Company Details

Company NameAdvanced Engineering Ltd
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01645348
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1982-22-06
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 20590

Previous Names

  • 1997-12-24

    Advanced Engineering Ltd

  • 1992-05-28

    Advanced Engineering Services Ltd

  • 1991-09-26

    Hartland Environmental Services Limited

  • 1982-06-22

    Mint Conditioning Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ADVANCED ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD.
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • STERLING LTD
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • HUNNEY LIMITED
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • GUARDIAN LTD
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ADVANCED LTD
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • GR CARS LTD
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    49320 - Taxi operation
  • ADVANCED ENGINEERING LTD
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
  • PROSPERTY LIMITED
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • TRITRADE LIMITED
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company
  • CAMROSE AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    99999 - Dormant Company

Business

  • ADVANCED ENGINEERING LTD
    Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.

Reviews


Related pages


marley eternit meldrethfcl stainesocean estate agents shirehamptonflavour vapour st helenshowarth joineryangard staffing numberwallace estates limitedberriman eaton tettenhallthe standen literary agencysjk taxi leedsmidland chilled foods ltdsam 99p storessurfdome reviewssolomon cars peterboroughjanan bradford websiteparkhouse manor care homeglentham capital limitedgladedale head officeil girasole st neotswilf noble building suppliesbn3 1refalmouth coachworksmoonraker motorcyclessurrey and kent flying clubdavid dexter bridgnorthspektakular edinburghmark wakefield demolitionanson mccade ltdinterclub lotteriesorchidbase limitedholmesterne foodshawkes planthotline wheelsmsl stratford roadswift electrical wholesalersclearun skipspowerlease car sales bedfordadsol ukpaul greasley carspasquill roof trussesbeercock wiles and wickub3 4fhpure formbyfulham dry cleanersrusty's scunthorpeschlumberger crawleygolden fish mytholmroydright choice insurance brokers reviewsuk asbestos specialists ltdnt wholesale birminghamqs supplies ltdsurrey and hants caravans ltdbrotherton outletyate car breakersalliance healthcare chessingtonpatons taxis glasgowlet me lettings pembertonredcorn scrapmanheim europe ltdmillenium takeaway widnesbees knees oldhamcathedral hygiene servicesgawa cheltenhamwall coatings ltd gosportwesterby trustee services limitedsugarhouse properties leedsmahoods marqueesjayne elliott lutterworthmoorhouse consultingday nurseries in mansfieldcarzone uk