Chartford Developments Limited

Company Info

Chartford Developments Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-10-21, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and three months.

According to Companies House register, Chartford Developments Limited registered office address is The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS3 1HS. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Chartford Developments Limited principal business activity number is 41202 which means Construction of domestic buildings . This type of business is belongs to Construction of buildings division.

The company had three different names over the years. Previous company names were: Chartford Homes (Yorkshire) Limited, Chartford Investments Limited,

Chartford Developments Limited net worth increased by 51,88%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £1377527 in year 2013 to £2092162 in 2014.

Chartford Developments Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameChartford Developments Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01592653
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-21-10
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 41202

Previous Names

  • 2001-01-18

    Chartford Developments Limited

  • 1993-03-23

    Chartford Investments Limited

  • 1981-10-21

    Chartford Homes (Yorkshire) Limited

Similar Companies

location

  • BRACKEN LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • ANALYSE-IT SOFTWARE LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • BRACKEN DEVELOPMENTS (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • BRID CIRCLE LLP
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    None Supplied
  • AIM ASSESSMENTS LTD
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    85600 - Educational support services
  • ASTRILEX LTD
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    None Supplied
  • AMH FINANCE LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • BRACKEN PROJECTS LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects
  • BURLEY WHARF LEGAL SERVICES LTD
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.
  • BRACKEN DEVELOPMENTS (NORTHERN) LIMITED
    The Tannery, 91 Kirkstall Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS3 1HS, UK
    41100 - Development of building projects

Business

Reviews


Related pages


teeth whitening ilfordburgess estate agents bexhillflowervision bristolcoke bottle cartelbudget tyres dormanstownchestnut roofing liverpoolnash estate agents tringpsl printduttons glassthe moody cow leedsperseus capital partnersmark edwards plumbingresults gym aberdeenrichard larrington trailerssharp skipsabbott fieldingthe coal house oxwichyo26 4gaswinton hall nursing homeakbar restaurant glasgowfynn valley lodgeshearsall car salescascade cabshenry krank pudseyshaun ellison kindertonsprocare wiganforest hill kfhkm fencing southamptonurban angels didsburyusmania restaurant manchestergogo pizza walthamstowfair deal tyres crossgatesprimula ltdideal eyes wolverhamptonsan marcos blackpoolcaraselle ltdworldstores twickenhamfmc kidderminstereuroparts whitchurchicandy biggleswadecalzone saffron waldengreenhouse effect hydroponicsexpress european couriers ltdjewell wright ltdgodfather beverleycharlie chandlers guitar experiencetrouse lane car spareslucky star aberdarevocational training charitable trustyate car breakerscote restaurant charlotte streetdonatellos south shieldsavon autobahnfrontline recruitment mansfieldcre8 potters barcobra seats ukhomewise telfordpg chips tamnamoreprocare wigancromwells estate agentslycamobile uk limiteddarren blower estate agentswest end garage dundeebrownhills motorhomes ltdschutz worksopmoney exchange edgwarele11 carsbharat coaches southallmanor tyres stainforthpoint blank darlingtonrks solicitorskaties playpen sidcuproland orzabal net worth