Contact Poweriser Limited

Company Info

Contact Poweriser Limited was founded in year 1981 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1981-09-01, so it has been on the market for thirty-six years and five months.

According to Companies House register, Contact Poweriser Limited registered office address is Unit E Mochdre Industrial Estate, Newtown, Mochdre. The postal code for this address is SY16 4LE. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Contact Poweriser Limited principal business activity number is 74990 which means Non-trading company .

The company had five different names over the years. Previous company names were: Contact Attachments Limited, Forklift Attachments Ltd, Fla Handling Equipment Ltd, Fla Handling Equipment Ltd,

Contact Poweriser Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameContact Poweriser Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01583506
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1981-01-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 74990

Activity

No data

Previous Names

  • 2008-08-07

    Contact Poweriser Limited

  • 2008-08-05

    Fla Handling Equipment Ltd

  • 1998-05-18

    Fla Handling Equipment Ltd

  • 1991-12-12

    Forklift Attachments Ltd

  • 1981-09-01

    Contact Attachments Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • ACTIA (UK) LIMITED
    Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.
  • CATRON LTD.
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
  • CONTACT POWERISER LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    74990 - Non-trading company
  • CONFEDERATE CHEMICALS GRP LIMITED
    Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    None Supplied
  • CAMBRIAN MOULDINGS LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CAMBRIAN MARKETING LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CONFEDERATE CHEMICALS LIMITED
    Newtown, Powys, UK
    20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c.
  • DC AUTOS (NEWTOWN) LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • DREAMSUNNY LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
  • CONTACT ATTACHMENTS LIMITED
    Mochdre Industrial Estate, Mochdre, Newtown, Powys SY16 4LE, UK
    28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Business

Reviews


Related pages


plumbco wellingboroughprimalite brasspascals hovepashmerenorthumbria travelmasella coupe lettingsprime pizza sheffieldcoastfields leisure ltdhardwick financial solutionsadvanced telecoms debt collection services limitedsims metal nottinghamblayze unguemcre8 potters barfuel bar covent gardenindian heaven alsagerwilliams homes balathornton bobbypacinos hulliceland deeside industrial estateblp solicitorscoubrough & coausden clark leicestercastleway motors carlislenoel fitzpatrick net worthtollgate clinicnirala sweets ilfordkatsouris brothersbarnet marine centresugarhouse properties leedslawn pharmacy swindonmcdaids chemist dungivenjohnson controls waterloovillemulti car breakersmercury motors twickenhamcounty liquidationsp hickey plant hire ltdmotorpoint auctionstibco maidenheadthe hollies south kilworthrubber boot buddyst albans gymnasticsparagon thurleighmarks specialised transportsixt kenning ltdgodfather takeaway ecclesraith rovers nettollard court bournemouthsakthi cash and carryllandaff laminatesmitchells solicitors northendenmurr elektronik ukpersia grill housebrookeys selly oakprovincial planterspeter joy estate agents stroudbrewstone swanseachristmas stockholdersmilans leicestercamberley car auctionsseedy mill golf clubventer trailers ukafr refrigerationprovincial planters4d model shop londonarrow leasehold managementthames street salvageems sigma ltdrigby linham weston super maresomerhill dental practicegymophobics colchesterbowdon prep school feesstaffa lodge dental surgery ipswiche response redditchtasty chicken ilfordgreen oak dedworthbskyb historylynwood road thames ditton