Aspli Safety Limited

Company Info

Aspli Safety Limited was founded in year 1978 as a Private Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-09-07, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years and four months.

According to Companies House register, Aspli Safety Limited registered office address is 211 Hunslet Road, Leeds, Leeds. The postal code for this address is LS10 1PF. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Aspli Safety Limited principal business activity number is 46900 which means Non-specialised wholesale trade . This type of business is belongs to Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles division.

The company had two different names over the years. Previous company names were: Aspley Marine Limited,

Aspli Safety Limited net worth increased by 5,06%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £628271 in year 2013 to £660058 in 2014.

Aspli Safety Limited on map

Company Details

Company NameAspli Safety Limited
Company CategoryPrivate Limited Company
Company Number01387726
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-07-09
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 46900

Previous Names

  • 1996-05-17

    Aspli Safety Limited

  • 1978-09-07

    Aspley Marine Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

  • BESON LIMITED
    207 Hunslet Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS10 1PF, UK
    96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.
  • ASPLI SAFETY LIMITED
    211 Hunslet Road, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS10 1PF, UK
    46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Business

Reviews


Related pages


simpson and partners ketteringpurnell sportsorbital payrolldixy chicken dagenhamashbon laundryurban angels llanharanthames valley water servicescromwells estate agents wallingtonkath wells estate agents leedsbasmati petworthpowerlease ampthill reviewsnorth wembley motorcyclesseh windows & doors ltdralawise deesideascott cabsplumbco wellingboroughlillington community centreall nations church bedfordravat and ray boltonpeaktipisnorwich lock and safepark view vets wellingglenbrae vetsstairway joinerynightingale estate agents weston super mareheritage plastics limitedsplash darwenbapchild motoring worldpd hire st austellkatsouris brothersjetline travel reviewsaj heating and plumbingkingsway cars ltdidis pharmanewell stores coalislandtiny acorns day nurseryachisomochsaxton 4x4 chelmsfordexecutive cars newrykapra bazaar bradfordamal solicitorsshazan foodspvs holdingsbearmach caerphillynirala sweets ilfordinvertere coatlymedale motors ltdscci alphatrack ltdorchard wealth managementonline performance tyres alfretoneurofit autocentresrosti mckechnie ltdinterserve slough addresslanes property enfieldcotswold collectors carsricor studleycoyles harrowmcnair builders merchantsusmania banqueting hall manchesterpatterson bowechickanos huddersfieldbeechgrove care homejulia budd zygosjaysam contractorsnsf agriculture ukpavillion ivestonarona properties glasgowweybourne partnersexpressions of beauty billingegolu stratford road birminghamtoa taxis stevenstonvictoria argent widnesapple cars keighleythe old rectory wenvoepowder coating stockport