Lorne Stewart Plc

Company Info

Lorne Stewart Plc was founded in year 1978 as a Public Limited Company. The company was established on 1978-01-16, so it has been on the market for thirty-nine years and eleven months.

According to Companies House register, Lorne Stewart Plc registered office address is Stewart House, Kenton Road, Harrow. The postal code for this address is HA3 9TU. The company's country of origin is United Kingdom .

Lorne Stewart Plc principal business activity number is 43210 which means Electrical installation . This type of business is belongs to Specialised construction activities division.

The company had four different names over the years. Previous company names were: Flackglow Limited, Lorne Stewart Group Public Limited Company, Hat Lorne Stewart Plc,

Lorne Stewart Plc net worth increased by 22,64%, which could mean that the company is in good finacial condition. Net Worth increased from £7473000 in year 2013 to £9165000 in 2014.

Lorne Stewart Plc on map

Company Details

Company NameLorne Stewart Plc
Company CategoryPublic Limited Company
Company Number01348218
Company Status Active
Incorporated on 1978-16-01
Country of Registration United Kingdom
SIC Code 43210

Previous Names

  • 1989-02-09

    Lorne Stewart Plc

  • 1988-05-19

    Hat Lorne Stewart Plc

  • 1978-12-31

    Lorne Stewart Group Public Limited Company

  • 1978-01-16

    Flackglow Limited

Similar Companies

People

location

Business

Reviews


Related pages


britannia law practicehoward stott demolitionmetcheck swanseaquindell business process servicesodedra accountants leicesterwessex computersdixy chicken whitley bayfire basket bristolhaslemere property servicestoni guy canary wharfparking4less lutonstairway joinerythunder road motorcycles bridgendbibby factors manchestersurehomes estate agents abergavennyautovogue peterboroughhappy valley porthcawllondon corporate apartmentswealden rehab chathamhaweli twyfordrocket estate agentsdn6 7fbmdp suppliesenergiglasssimon blythe estate agentsricky tomlinson net worthkn office supplies ltdcaralot derbyharley street nursesa1 clutches birminghambedford guitarspowerlease car sales ampthillfalmouth coachworksthe beauty cabin biggleswadelaird estatesemblematic bentonicsa boardroom appslegal assist liverpoolelectric beach claphamtridonic basingstokelymedale motors ltdfriday ads west sussexshazan foodsfootsteps nursery leytonstonesneddon morrison whitburndialight europe ltdhenman greenglenhead engineeringbargain blinds llantrisantsastiflightgilbert baitson auctionsberkley offshorefereneze avenue clarkstonlm motors liverpoolcheadle hulme bridge clubgreen brothers barnsleystoneleigh servicesfbsm reviewsautocab internationalpascals hovebrazilian waxing company oxford roadcottage of content bidfordrockley covebait rolling companiesrocket estate agentspacitti jones glasgowheadmasters leamingtonmb tech warringtonanglia trailersdaminis green stmistry medicalcake box barkingsidesw blinds plymouth